Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Meredith Music Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0962430811 ISBN 13: 9780962430817
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Student. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Meredith Music Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0962430811 ISBN 13: 9780962430817
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by G I A Pubns, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0941050939 ISBN 13: 9780941050937
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. No Additional Printing Indicated. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Hint Of Edge Wear And A Minor Bump To The Lower Front Corner. A Few Pages With Foredge Creases. Former Owner's Signature On The Ffep. The Unclipped Jacket ($36.50) Has Light Wear And A One And A Half Inch Tear At The Lower Back Flap Fold.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by GIA Publications, Inc., Chicago, 2000
ISBN 10: 1579990924 ISBN 13: 9781579990923
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 3 only. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 812 pages.
Language: English
Published by Meredith Music Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1574632205 ISBN 13: 9781574632200
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Meredith Music Resource). Lyrical Conducting: A New Dimension in Expressive Musicianship is the latest soon-to-be hit from master musician and music educator Ed Lisk. The concepts and instructional techniques discussed here prompt new and different considerations for what teachers and conductors of instrumental music must strive for. Lyrical Conducting expands one's awareness through the beauty of musical expression and its direction for greater musical meaning. Many attempts have been made to define artistry, expression, and the mysteries of music's finest detail. This publication will lead you to this discovery through: enhancing expressive approaches to conducting; building poise and finesse into one's conducting body language in order to visually express music's lyricism; searching beyond notation to develop a unique and personal rendering of a composition; developing a performance vocabulary or reservoir for artistic considerations that will stimulate your "artistic vocabulary"; and sensitizing one's emotional response to shape the beauty and expressive qualities of a personal conducting interpretation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Meredith Music Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1574631608 ISBN 13: 9781574631609
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by GIA Publications, Inc., Chicago, 2010
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Volume 1 only. Second edition. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 950 pages.