Edward Knox (364 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. French edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.87
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.92
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.62
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 157 pages ; illustrated; in French; small label inside front cover; light wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; a few minor creases to cover; slightly cocked spine; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 13 ounces; measures 9.8 by 7.2 by .4 inches; first listed 3/10/17.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.54
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, et al. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 241 pp. Nearly flawless copy save for creased spine and light foxing on cover edges.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Renown Publications, Reseda 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a short novel, two novelets and five short stories. The short novel is Murder at Mardi Gras by Brett Halliday. The two novelets are Circle of Death by David Knox & Stairway to Nowhere by Edward Hoch and Joseph Cummings. The five sh…ort stories are: The Tuesday Murders by Gary Brandner, The Fourth Homer by Michael Avallone, Five Easy Lessons by James M. Reasoner, Dinner for a Dead Man by Gary Alexander and A Will and A Way by Sidney Richardson. SIGNED by James M. Reasoner above his story. Light edge wear. Light reading creases to the spine. In very good condition. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine - Novermber 1979
Brett Halliday, Gary Brandner, Edward D. Hoch and Joseph Cummings; David Knox; Michael Avallone; John Ball; James M. Reasoner; Gary Alexander; Sidney Richardson
Language: English
Published by Renown Publications, Reseda, California 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. Murder mystery magazine, Condition is near fine, no creases on spine, light hinge crease front cover, small scrape on front cover center edge and corners on back cover slight bumped. slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, inside beginning to age, cover is bright and glossy, .WRAPPED…IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, .Summary - >"The Phoenix Gambit" (Brett Halliday), "Tracy's Last Party" ( A Major Lansing Novelet by William L. Fieldhouse) "Death On The Strip" - part 1 of 2 - (Gary Brandner), "Guardian Of The Hearth" (Richard Deming). and others.

FUTURE Science Fiction: No. 39, October, Oct. 1958
Future (Robert Randall - aka Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett; Russ Winterbotham; Calvin M. Knox - aka Robert Silverberg; Edward D. Hoch; Richard Wilson; Joseph C. Stacey; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good-. No. 39. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh for "Fueling Stop" by Calvin M. Knox -[Robert Silverberg]. Includes "A Little Intelligence" (novelet) by Robert Randall [Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett]; "The Variable Constant" (novelet) by Russ Winterbotham; "The Last Paradox" by Edwar…d D. Hoch; "Boy" by Richard Wilson. Special Features: "Do You Know Your Scientific Experts?" by Joseph C. Stacey; "It's All How You Look at It' by Isaac Asimov. Departments: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Science Fiction Almanac"; "Down to Earth"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Illustrated by Freas, Emsh, Luton & Orban. Spine sunned; creasing; front cover a little wavy from damp; dealer's marks in pencil on first page. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Turning Points in Spiritual History : Six Lectures Held in Berlin, January 19, 1911-January 25, 1912
Steiner, Rudolf; Smith, Edward Reaugh (INT); Collison, Harry (EDT); Knox, Walter F. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

FUTURE Science Fiction: No. 39, October, Oct. 1958
Future (Robert Randall - aka Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett; Russ Winterbotham; Calvin M. Knox - aka Robert Silverberg; Edward D. Hoch; Richard Wilson; Joseph C. Stacey; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. No. 39. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh for "Fueling Stop" by Calvin M. Knox -[Robert Silverberg]. Includes "A Little Intelligence" (novelet) by Robert Randall [Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett]; "The Variable Constant" (novelet) by Russ Winterbotham; "The Last Paradox" by Edward… D. Hoch; "Boy" by Richard Wilson. Special Features: "Do You Know Your Scientific Experts?" by Joseph C. Stacey; "It's All How You Look at It' by Isaac Asimov. Departments: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Science Fiction Almanac"; "Down to Earth"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Illustrated by Freas, Emsh, Luton & Orban. Spine sunned; tanning; upper foredge corner has small loss (see scan); a little foxing/soiling. Magazine.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The d/j has general wearing to the corners and edges as well as a few minor tars and chips. The text is clean, bright and tight. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Plastic protected dust jacket is marked and scored. Embossed library stamp on front of jacket. Jacket spine is worn. Nick on jacket rear lower edge. One or two minor marks on page block. Library label on FEP. Library stamps on copyright page and a fe…w further points. Pen on copyright page. Binding is intact, contents are clear. AM. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

FUTURE Science Fiction: No. 39, October, Oct. 1958
Future (Robert Randall - aka Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett; Russ Winterbotham; Calvin M. Knox - aka Robert Silverberg; Edward D. Hoch; Richard Wilson; Joseph C. Stacey; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good+. No. 39. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh for "Fueling Stop" by Calvin M. Knox -[Robert Silverberg]. Includes "A Little Intelligence" (novelet) by Robert Randall [Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett]; "The Variable Constant" (novelet) by Russ Winterbotham; "The Last Paradox" by Edwar…d D. Hoch; "Boy" by Richard Wilson. Special Features: "Do You Know Your Scientific Experts?" by Joseph C. Stacey; "It's All How You Look at It' by Isaac Asimov. Departments: "The Reckoning"; "The Editor's Page"; "Science Fiction Almanac"; "Down to Earth"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Illustrated by Freas, Emsh, Luton & Orban. Spine sunned; tanning; upper foredge bumped; minor creasing and wear. Magazine.

Turning Points in Spiritual History : Six Lectures Held in Berlin, January 19, 1911-January 25, 1912
Steiner, Rudolf; Smith, Edward Reaugh (INT); Collison, Harry (EDT); Knox, Walter F. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.82
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.80x5.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November, Nov. 1979
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; David Knox; Edward D. Hoch & Joseph Cummings; Gary Brandner; Michael Avallone; James M. Reasoner; Gary Alexander; Sidney Richardson; John Ball)
Published by Renown Publications, NY 1979
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 43, no. 11. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Murder at Mardis Gras" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Circle of Death" (novelet) by David Knox; "Stairway to Nowhere" (novelet) by Edward D. Hoch & Joseph Cummings; "The Tuesday Murders" by Gary Brandne…r; "The Fourth Homer" by Michael Avallone; "Five Easy Lessons" by James M. Reasoner; "Dinner for a Dead Man" by Gary Alexander; "A Will and a Way" by Sidney Richardson. Special Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery makers"; "Who Wrote It?; "Stiff Competition" by John Ball. Tanning; minor soiling, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.68
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.73
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.75
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.