Language: English
Published by John Murray, 1961
Seller: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and covers all fine; nice silver gilt title on spine, robust blue boards. Dustcover intact though wear on top edge and a little thumbworn. Contents very clean with previous owner name on inside cover. 232 pages.
Language: English
Published by Associated Faculty Press, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804610649 ISBN 13: 9780804610643
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by James Pott & Company, 1905
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 216 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Hierbei handelt es sich um eine Kopie. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1290943532 ISBN 13: 9781290943536
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. reprint of 1905. 216 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Port Washington: Kennikat, 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. 216 pages., 1970
ISBN 10: 0804610649 ISBN 13: 9780804610643
Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Essays on three men important in the nineteenth-century struggle between Conservative and revolutionary forces. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, owner name inked out. Item # B9202. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Published by John Murray, 1937
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Slight Foxing. First Edition. Presentation Inscription from author.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd., Barnsley, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844153746 ISBN 13: 9781844153749
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- almost as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by John Murray, London, 1937
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, United Kingdom
Three-Quarter Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Library bound . few lib stickers.
Language: English
Published by Kennikat Press, Port Washington, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804610649 ISBN 13: 9780804610643
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016421494 ISBN 13: 9781016421492
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrated. ; Hardback; very good in creased dustjacket. ; 158 pages.
Published by John Murray, London, 1961
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Very Good. Black and white photo illustrations. (illustrator). Blue binding with gilt title, author and publisher on spine. Previous owners name on front flyleaf is crossed out with black marker. This copy is in good to very good condition with tip and bottom of spine =very slightly rubbed. Dust jacket is in good condition. 231pp. Indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Published by John Murray, London, 1961
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Smith, Elder, London, 1907
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG, 380pps + index, minor marks on wine colour binding.
£ 23.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017703418 ISBN 13: 9781017703412
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by John Murray, 1961
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. John Murray 1961 edition. Pages clean and bright, inscription and newspaper clipping on first page, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by John Murray, UK, 1961
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 232 pages.
£ 31.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by London.John Murray.1937.first edition., 1937
Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
cloth.illustrations.8vo.299 pp.light foxing on foreage.very good copy in Very good dust Jacket.scarce.