Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NYU Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1479808156 ISBN 13: 9781479808151
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Calyx Books, Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0934971064 ISBN 13: 9780934971065
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Pb. Condition: VG. 253 pages, ills., wrapper extremities lightly bumped, spine extremities lightly rubbed, spine very lightly sunned, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ooligan Press April 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1932010831 ISBN 13: 9781932010831
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good Condition. No markings on the text block. Highlighting on the table of contents page and the contributors index otherwise no internal markings.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Black and Green Press, Salem, MO, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997201754 ISBN 13: 9780997201758
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. In fine condition; slight rubbing top corner of spine; curve to book parallel to and near spine; otherwise, as new. 278 pages. 8.5 x 5.5 in.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Keywords in Radical Geography: Antipode at 50. Book.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback, illus. Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Very Fine. No defects. NO notes or ANY markings. ; 252 pages.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119558158 ISBN 13: 9781119558156
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The online version of Keywords in Radical Geography: Antipode at 50 is free to download here. Alternatively, print copies can be purchased for just GB£7 / US$10 here. ************************************************************************* ******* To celebrate Antipode's 50th anniversary, we've brought together 50 short keyword essays by a range of scholars at varying career stages who all, in some way, have some kind of affinity with Antipode's radical geographical project. The entries in this volume are diverse, eclectic, and to an extent random, however they all speak to our discipline's past, present and future in exciting and suggestive waysContributors have taken unusual or novel terms, concepts or sets of ideas important to their research, and their essays discuss them in relation to radical and critical geography's histories, current condition and possible future directionsThis fractal, playful and provocative intervention in the field stands as a fitting testimony to the role that Antipode has played in the generation of radical geographical engagement with the world.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119558158 ISBN 13: 9781119558156
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The online version of Keywords in Radical Geography: Antipode at 50 is free to download here. Alternatively, print copies can be purchased for just GB7 / US$10 here. *************************************************************** ***************** To celebrate Antipodes 50th anniversary, weve brought together 50 short keyword essays by a range of scholars at varying career stages who all, in some way, have some kind of affinity with Antipodes radical geographical project. The entries in this volume are diverse, eclectic, and to an extent random, however they all speak to our disciplines past, present and future in exciting and suggestive waysContributors have taken unusual or novel terms, concepts or sets of ideas important to their research, and their essays discuss them in relation to radical and critical geographys histories, current condition and possible future directionsThis fractal, playful and provocative intervention in the field stands as a fitting testimony to the role that Antipode has played in the generation of radical geographical engagement with the world Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Calyx Inc, Corvallis, OR, 2017
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. B/W Photographs & Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. A Near Fine copy. contributors include: Joan Siegel, Sarah Wetzel, Dorsey Craft, Sarah Koenig, et al Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA & San Francisco, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0939416476 ISBN 13: 9780939416479
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Ellen Toomey (Cover Design); Jill Posener (Photos); Juana Alicia (Cleis Logo Art) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 191 pp. Stated first edition! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Published by Calyx Inc, Corvallis, OR, 2015
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. B/W Photographs & Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Near Fine copy. Contributors include: Mary makofske, Malisa Garlieb, Sherry Chandler, Alison Townsend, et al.