Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1961
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Published by Wolfe Publishing Company, 2004
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: As New.
Published by Wolfe Publishing Company, 2004
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by International Socialism, London, 1991
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Pub October 1991. 150 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0820302627 ISBN 13: 9780820302621
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy; unclipped jacket with small sticker residue on inside front flap, light wear at corners and light rubbing to spine. Protected in bright mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Rowman and Littlefield, Totowa, NJ U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0847674096 ISBN 13: 9780847674091
Seller: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing, blue cloth, brigtht gilt lettering, illustrated with tables and charts, examines the links between technology change, regional development and government policy in the US in light of the regional high-tech boom of the 1980's and the impact ion economy and employment, 317 indexed pp. heavily referenced.
Language: English
Published by International Socialist, 1998
ISBN 10: 1898876428 ISBN 13: 9781898876427
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reading crease to spine else minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by International Socialist, 1997
ISBN 10: 1898876290 ISBN 13: 9781898876298
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reading crease to spine else minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by University Of Georgia Press, Athens & London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0820302627 ISBN 13: 9780820302621
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. A compilation of assorted essays discussing modern American writers.
Published by Poetry Book Society, 2002
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. John Burnside, Douglas Dunn, G F Dutton, Paul Farley, Peter Reading, Deryn Rees-Jones, Maurice Riordan, Diana Syder (SL#126).
Published by Poetry Book Society, 2002
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. John Burnside, Douglas Dunn. G F Dutton, Paul Farley, Peter Reading, Derby Rees-Jones, Maurice Riordan, Diana Syder (SL#126).
Language: English
Published by International Socialism, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898876029 ISBN 13: 9781898876021
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 216pp. Good clean copy.
Language: English
Published by International Socialism 91, 2001
ISBN 10: 1898876797 ISBN 13: 9781898876793
Seller: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. fine, tight, sound, clean text.
Published by Loxley Brothers Limited, London, 1930
Seller: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Printed yellow paper wrappers. iv, 1 - 92 pp. Numerous full page advertisements interspersed. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2" Started in 1923 as a monthly journal under the editorship of J. M. Murry, intended as a mouthpiece for D. H. Lawrence and himself. From 1927 it became a quarterly entitled the New Adelphi. Murry's editorship ended with a D. H. Lawrence memorial number in 1930, and the periodical became the Adelphi, incorporating the New Adelphi, which ran until 1955. Contributors to the three series include W. B. Yeats, T. S. Eliot, A. Bennett, H. G. Wells, Cecil Day-Lewis, George Orwell, and W.H. Auden. (The Concise Oxford Companion to English Literature. Ed. Margaret Drabble and Jenny Stringer. Oxford university Press, 2007). Spine slightly sunned. A VG+ copy.
Published by Hollins College, Virginia
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front cover. Writing inside. Volume XX, No. 1 February, 1983 In polypropylene bag. (Literature, Periodical, Poetry, Criticism, Interpretation).
Published by The British Drama League, 1979
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. J W Lambert "At Stratford And Edinburgh" / Roger Rees "Swan Upping" / Eric Shorter "Brook And Others In Avignon" / John Russel Taylor "Trouble At The Works (The National Theatre Strike)" / Clifford Williams "Giants - Meyerhold" (SL#99).
Published by Hollins College, Virginia, 1978
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. February issue, stapled into printed self wraps. Pencil drawing of Fugard on cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 464 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Hollins College, Virginia, 1978
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. December issue, stapled into printed self wraps. Pencil drawing of Roy on cover.
Language: English
Published by Socialist Workers Party (Britain), UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 1898876088 ISBN 13: 9781898876083
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 147 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by Hollins College, Virginia, 1977
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. December issue, stapled into printed self wraps. Pencil drawing of Roy on cover.
Published by Hollins College, Virginia, 1978
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. April issue, stapled into printed self wraps. Pencil drawing of Tomlinson on cover.
Published by Historical Society of Bensalem Township, PA, 1984
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth, stamped in silver in bright white dust jacket (dust jacket is in protector and taped to the book). Handome copy of this 342 pp. book on the township. Illustrated, indexed.
Published by Socialist Workers Party (Britain), UK & USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0000208736 ISBN 13: 9780000208736
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Good. 131 pages. The cover is a little worn. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Ex Private Library.
Language: English
Published by John August Media Llc, 2020
ISBN 10: 0999736442 ISBN 13: 9780999736449
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 542 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Socialist Workers Party (Britain), UK & USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1898876193 ISBN 13: 9781898876199
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Good. 125 pages. The cover is slightly worn and creased. The top page edges are well tanned with a small stain. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Language: English
Published by John August Media Llc, 2020
ISBN 10: 0999736442 ISBN 13: 9780999736449
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 542 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.