Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 085707959X ISBN 13: 9780857079596
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 085707959X ISBN 13: 9780857079596
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller Book Pub, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610678028 ISBN 13: 9781610678025
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kane/Miller Book Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610678028 ISBN 13: 9781610678025
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kane/Miller Book Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610678028 ISBN 13: 9781610678025
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller, a division of EDC Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1610675444 ISBN 13: 9781610675444
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 085707959X ISBN 13: 9780857079596
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller Books / EDC Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1610675444 ISBN 13: 9781610675444
Condition: Very Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 085707959X ISBN 13: 9780857079596
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1847388566 ISBN 13: 9781847388568
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Refurbished. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1847388566 ISBN 13: 9781847388568
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 085707959X ISBN 13: 9780857079596
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 147114478X ISBN 13: 9781471144783
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2016
ISBN 10: 147114478X ISBN 13: 9781471144783
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1408871084 ISBN 13: 9781408871089
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115720 ISBN 13: 9781471115721
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1408871084 ISBN 13: 9781408871089
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1408871084 ISBN 13: 9781408871089
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2018
ISBN 10: 147114478X ISBN 13: 9781471144783
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1444924559 ISBN 13: 9781444924558
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). How to Save a Superhero (Albie Adventure!) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller Books / EDC Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1610675444 ISBN 13: 9781610675444
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller Books / EDC Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1610675444 ISBN 13: 9781610675444
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1447210352 ISBN 13: 9781447210351
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). How Many Quacks Till Christmas? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1444924559 ISBN 13: 9781444924558
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Eaves, Ed (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Kane Miller Books / EDC Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1610675444 ISBN 13: 9781610675444
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ed Eaves (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.