Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
£ 12.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 108 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 175.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1628578238 ISBN 13: 9781628578232
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ebert, William J (illustrator). In.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover is very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 72 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Universitätsverlag Wiesbaden, 2006
ISBN 10: 3835002880 ISBN 13: 9783835002883
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 260 S. Guter Zustand Bibl-Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Andrews, McMeel & Parker, Kansas City and New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0836279298 ISBN 13: 9780836279290
Seller: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Wraps. Condition: Very good. Presumed to be the first and only edition. Inscribed by Roger Ebert on the front flyleaf. "Three veteran London visitors take their readers on a ramble off the beaten path, into a fascinating section of the city where tourists rarely find their way. Film critic Roger Ebert, short story writer Daniel Curley, and photographer Jack Lane lead the way across Hampstead Heath and through legendary pubs and haunted cemeteries, a stately home, and the tiny cottage where Keats wrote and wooed. Octavo: 123 pp. Original pictorial paper wrappers. Light curling along the fore-edge of the rear wrap; else very good or better.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Daniel Ebert bildseitig mit schwarzem bzw. rotem Edding signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- // Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box9-U016ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Countless Peoples, Countless Techniques! The boundless continent of Tian Xia features innumerable peoples, each with their own rich history and practices. Bring your character to life with this 136-page guidebook crammed full of everything a player .
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing and Rights Agency, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1628578238 ISBN 13: 9781628578232
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Ebert, William J (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by The Catto Press, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1871111005 ISBN 13: 9781871111002
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book measures 22x13cm 123pp. Bound in original publishers softcover. Binding lightly rubbed with some minor shelf wear, Binding in very good condition, internally pages clean, A very good clean copy.
Condition: New. Countless Peoples, Countless Techniques! The boundless continent of Tian Xia features innumerable peoples, each with their own rich history and practices. Bring your character to life with this 136-page guidebook crammed full of everything a player .