Earl Goodale (21 results)

GALAXY Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1960
Galaxy (George O. Smith; Earl Goodale; Cordwainer Smith; Leonard Rubin; Clifford D. Simak; Margaret St. Clair; James Stamers; Fredric Brown; Willy Ley)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1960
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 18, No. 4. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh ("Have Spacesuit, Can't Travel"). Includes "The Troublemakers" (novella) by George O. Smith; "Success Story" (novelet) by Earl Goodale; "The Lady Who Sailed the Soul' (novelet) by Cordwainer Smith; "Don't Look Now" (novelet) by Leonard…Rubin; "Condition of Employment" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Airy Servitor" by Margaret St. Clair; "Solid Solution" by James Stamers; "The Power" by Fredric Brown. Science Department: "For Your Information: What's Only Money?" by Willy Ley. Features: 'Editor's Page"; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale. Illustrated by Wood, Mack, Dillon, Gray, and Dick Francis. Soiling/foxing/ stains to front and rear covers at hinge areas (see scan- rear a little worse); tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
The Sixth Galaxy Reader
Gold, H. L. (editor) (Margaret St Clair; Earl Goodale; William W. Stuart; J. G.
Published by Doubleday and Company 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.51
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp, binding tight. Pages slightly discolored from aging. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Dust jacket shows shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profi…t community.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.65
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Galaxy Science Fiction No. 79
Cordwainer Smith, Earl Goodale, Leonard Rubin, James Stamers [Contribute to:]
Published by Published by Strato Publications Ltd., London by Arrangement With Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York.
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction… Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.12
£ 51.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Success Story,' by Earl Goodale, delves into the complex world of army life and the ambitions that drive soldiers. This work of military fiction paints a vivid picture of the challenges and realities inherent in service. Rooted firmly in the tradition of war stories, the narrative explores… the experiences of soldiers, offering a glimpse into their lives, motivations, and the demanding environment they navigate.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.39
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.64
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.43
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.47
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.42
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.59
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

The Granite Monthly, A New Hampshire Magazine, Devoted to Literature, History, and State Progress, January 1878, Vol. I, No. 8
Nesmith, Hon. Geo. W.;; Russell, Helen M.; Lord, C.C.; Worcester, Hon. S.T.; Sanborn, Prof. E.D.; Anderson, Earl; Goodale, Hon. J.H.
Published by H.H. Metcalf, Dover, New Hampshire 1878
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 192.07
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages 225-256. Features: Hon. Alvah W. Sulloway - article with illustration of subject; New Hampshire at Saratoga; Favors, Faults and Future of the American System; New Hampshire Men at Bunker Hill and Bennington; The Use, Misuse and Abuse of Text-Books; Physical Degeneracy - a less-tha…n-positive report on the health of local people from the Nashua School Report for 1876 by John Goodale, Superintendant; Ads inside back cover for D.Arthur Brown & Co., Salem Lead Company and the Phenix Hotel of Concord, NH. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound copy of this early issue.; Magazine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; The Granite Monthly, A New Hampshire Magazine, Devoted to Literature, History, and State Progress, January 1878, Vol. I, No. 8 Hon. Alvah W. Sulloway - article with illustration of subject; New Hampshire at Saratoga; Favors, Faults and Future of the Ameri.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.51
£ 52.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Success Story, stands as a beacon in the world of books, bridging the gap between past and present. Once considered among the old books, this classic work-like so many forgotten and ancient books-has shaped our understanding of culture a…nd history. It's a remarkable example of history books that have influenced generations, and now, through the dedication of Alpha Editions-your trusted book publisher-it's reborn in a fresh, elegant format.We've carefully retyped, redesigned, and improved this book so it's much more than just another title to read. Now you can enjoy clear, easy-to-read pages without any blurry scans or faded text.By choosing this edition, you're investing in more than a book-you're safeguarding a legacy. Your support keeps a remarkable piece of human heritage alive, ensuring its lessons and inspirations continue to resonate well into the future.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.49
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Success Story | Earl Goodale | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | Alpha Edition | EAN 9789364733946 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.