E U Condon (117 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Cambridge 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Highlighting throughout book Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Selected Popular Writings of E.U. Condon
Condon, E.U.; Barut, Asim O. [Editor]; Odabasi, Halis [Editor]; Merwe, Alwyn van der [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.64
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover first edition. As new.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Student Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Second Edition. The book's dust jacket is worn, with noticeable tears and creases, particularly along the edges. The binding remains solid, and the pages are clean and legible. Despite the jacket's condition, the book is intact and functional, suitable for reference and study. Worn with tears an…d creases, especially at edges.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.78
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. X, 680 Pp. 11 7/8" Tall. Blue Cloth With Silver Title On Front Cover. Clean, No Names Or Marks, Rubbing At Edges, No Fraying Or Tears, Contents Very Clean. Photographs, Diagrams (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.90
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover large 8vo in brown cloth w/good titles. Near Fine/No DJ. Soft crown, owner name front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 4" thick; additional postage for Priority or International. 1500 p. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.26
£ 9.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Paperback in good condition. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Large crease to top right corner of front cover. Tear and creasing to bottom edge of front cover. Large tear/chipping to bottom and top corner of spine. Overall, chipping and wear to top and bottom of spine. Creasing to sp…ine and a few scratches and creases across spine. Crease to top edge of front cover. Small tear to top of back cover. Scuffing to front and back cover. A couple dents to back cover. Previous owner's name in pen on endpaper.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0300…014007.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.34
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.13
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0300…014007.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.75
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Elements Of Nuclear Physics (Hardback or Cased Book).
More imagesPublished by Cambridge University Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, U.S.A.Manitou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Inside is clean and unmarked. Book has tear on back. See photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 44.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, U.S.A.Friends of the Multnomah County Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 53.92
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has some closed tears aroudn edges. DJ slightly stained at spine. Book has clean pages and is tightly bound.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.84
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 456 pp., original blue cloth (hardcover), age-toning to page edges, faint age-toning to endpapers and pastedowns else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjack…ers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.