Dubout Albert Illustrations (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Trinckvel 1996

      2851320025 / 9782851320025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1996.Lettre Préface de Georges Brassens.Abondants dessins hors-texte en noir par Dubout,environ100 pp.Très bon état. Dubout (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by EDITIONS MICHELE TRINCKVEL 1993

      2851320351 / 9782851320353

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1993.Abondants dessins couleurs,certains en hors-texte par Dubout,150 pp.Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions de Lodi 1992

      2851320041 / 9782851320049

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1992.Abondants dessins en couleurs par Dubout certains à pleine page,229 pp.Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions de Lodi 1993

      285132036X / 9782851320360

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1993.Abondants dessins couleurs en hors-texte par Dubout,294 pp.Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      2851320181 / 9782851320186

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1992.Abondants dessins couleurs,certains en hors-texte par Dubout,192 pp.Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      285132019X / 9782851320193

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 16.83

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1992.Abondants dessins en couleurs par Dubout certains en hors-texte,203 pp.Très bon état.

    • Language: French

      2851320351 / 9782851320353

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 20.19

      £ 12.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur illustrée,format 21,5 x 28 cm.Editions Michèle Trinckvel,1993.Abondants dessins couleurs en hors-texte par Dubout,163 pp.Très bon état.

    • More images

      Published by Aux Editions Du Livre, Monte Carlo 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, AustraliaGotcha By The Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 51.66

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardbound. Illustrated edition of five plays of Georges Courteline, including his much-loved boubouroche, being No. 3200 of 5000 copies; illustrated with 16 full-page colour plates by French cartoonist Albert Dubout; yellow cloth boards with black titling to spine, illustrated dustwrapper; mild foxing to endpapers, o.w. Very Goo

    • Published by Giber Jeune - Libraire D`Amateurs, Paris 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, IsraelThe Book Gallery

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 53.30

      £ 44.10 shipping 
      Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      SECOND EDITION, copy #1935 of 3000. Includes 67 colour illustrations by Dubout. 4` 156pp. Red rebound hardcover, with part of original cover pasted on front. Cover age-stained, rear cover slightly stained. Pages yellowing and slightly age-stained. Pre-title page and frontispiece page broken near binding, with some risk of coming

    • Published by Paris (Francia), Imprimerie Nationale-André Sauret, Éditeur 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 89.05

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      ed. Ier. septembre 1954 con tiratura limitata a 500 exemplaires sur grand vergé d'Arches comprenant une suite en noir et numérotés à la presse en chiffres romains de I à CCCC (sic) - 5.000 exemplaires sur vélin des papeteries d'Arches numérotés à la presse de 1 à 5000 - 100 exemplaires hors commerce marqués H. C.: exemplaire N°

    • Condition: Used

      £ 115.87

      £ 4.19 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      PB. 225pp An anthology of light erotic poetry in French illustated with forty humorous and slightly vulgar illustrations by Albert Dubout of adulterous damsels and lustful servants. very good, wraps (softcover) in good slipcase, faint corner bump. color illustrations (illustrator).

    • Published by Monte Carlo (F) - Lion (F), Éditions du Livre - Imprimerie Nationale (stampa) 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 133.58

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Ier ed.: 3 décembre 1962. Testo in francese. IV piccolo/ 120/ bross./ sovraccoperta in carta ruvida bianca con titoli in nero e rosso ed illustrata a colori con un disegno di Albert Dubout/ sovraccoperta in carta lucida trasparente. Con illustrazioni sanguigna e in nero nel testo e f.t. più un'illustrazione in nero e toni sangui

    • Published by Paris (Francia) - Villeneuve-Saint-Georges (Francia), Les Éditions du Valois-Librairie Gallimars-Éditions N. R. F. - Union Typographique 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 133.58

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      ed. Ier. quinze octobre mil neuf cent cinquante-trois. Le tirage a été limité a 2.000 exemplaires, a savoir: 10 exemplaires enrichis d'une double suite, dont une en noir, une en coleurs et d'un dessin original de l'Artiste, horse-texte, numérotés de 1 a 10 ; 26 exemplaires enrichis d'une double suite, dont une en noir, une en co

    • Published by s.L. - Paris (Francia), Éditions Michèle Trinckvel - Imprimerie Moderne du Lion 1971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 133.58

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      ed. Ier. mars 1971. Il a été tiré sur velin des Papeteries de La Medeleine 40 exemplaires comprenant une aquarelle er une suite des compositions originales de Dubout numérotés de 1 à 40, 460 exemplaires comprenant une suite des compositions originales de Dubout numérotés de 41 à 500, 4500 exemplaires numérotés de 501 à 5000. Il

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 275.18

      £ 30.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 26 volumes. In-8 reliure éditeur bleue. Dos lisses et premiers plats ornés d'un décor floral et titres dorés. Têtes dorées. 24,5 cm sur 15,5. Environ 300 pp par volume. Ex libris manuscrit sur 7 tomes. Rousseurs sur la tranche du tome "La gloire de mon père" sinon bon état d'occasion. Titr

    • More images

      Published by Aux Editions du Livre, Monte Carlo 1952

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB, New York, U.S.A.White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 386.24

      £ 5.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Half Morocco, Marbled Boards. Condition: Near Fine. First Editions Thus, Limited Editions. All three volumes are of numbered limited editions (with large limitations of 5,000 each). Inimitable, zestful Dubout illustrations the perfect complement to the light satirical farces of Courteline. While the volumes were not issued as a

      • Softcover

      Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 84.60

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      MONTE CARLO, Ed. du livre - 1964 - Grand In-4 - Broché - couverture illustrée en couleurs & rempliée - illustrations NB ou couleurs, certaines PP - 113 pages - Très frais Livres. DUBOUT, Albert (illustrator).

    • Published by Editins du Grand - Chêne (1 janvier 1948) 1948

      Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 89.05

      £ 46.26 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés. Complet de son étui! Traduction de Charles Baudelaire.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 160.30

      £ 7.78 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 133.58

      £ 25.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      André Sauret, éditeur. 1966 - Trilogie du Dr. Julien Besançon - 3 volumes In4, 24.5 x 20 x 3 cm -3,5 kilos - Pleine reliure chagrin cerise sous emboitage, 1 mors fragilisé du T. II - Tranche supérieure dorée - Dessin au 1 er plat, entouré de 3 écoinçons dorés - Exemplaire numéroté N°1093 sur grand vélin - Illustrations en couleu