Donnison D V (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by London: National Council of Social Service 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.00

      £ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: National Institute for Social Work Training Series 78p red paperback, from a Cambridge college library with small shelf sticker remains to front board, text clean and crisp, overall very good condition Language: English.

    • Published by George Allen and Unwin 1965

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Little wear to boards with faded spine. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with light toning and little wear.

    • More images

      Published by University of Toronto Press 1958

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Bumping to corners and spine ends. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears, sun fading and minor loss.

    • Language: English

      Published by George Allen & Unwin, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United KingdomBeach Hut Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic. It has a few chips.

    • Published by Penguin Books 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      £ 3.30

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Softback converted to hardcover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the act

    • Published by The Fabian Society 1958

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.00

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 31p. Fabian Soc, 1958. Fabian Research Series no 196. Previous owner's inscription on front cover o/w a clean copy in good condition. e104 / m4272.

    • Published by Penguin Books 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      £ 5.34

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Manchester University Press 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      £ 7.35

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Manchester University Press

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.14

      £ 7.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1956. Hardcover. Very good copy in good cloth covers. Lightly sunned. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by G. Bell & Sons, London, 1964, 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 83pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, card covers, edges slightly rubbed, Very Good condition.

    • Published by Manchester University Press 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.17

      £ 9.07 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1956. Hardcover. Very good copy in good cloth covers. Lightly sunned. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . .

    • Published by London, LSE 1962 1962

      • Softcover

      Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, United KingdomInch's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      24pp 22x14, stapled card wraps Very good. Paper given as a lecture in 1961.

    • Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 21.00

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Fabian Society, London 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 32pp Fabian Research Series No.196.

    • Published by The London School of Economics and Political Science, London, 1962. 1962

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: ENBURY BOOKS, Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomENBURY BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good paperback. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by University of Toronto Press 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 29.70

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

    • Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1967. Penguin, p.b., Book - Good.

    • Published by Manchester University Press, 1954

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 50.00

      £ 9.85 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.