Dixon Chuck Mcdaniel Scott (119 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (112)
  • Comics (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2000

    1563897032 / 9781563897030

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2000

    1563897032 / 9781563897030

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2016

    140126087X / 9781401260873

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2016

    140126087X / 9781401260873

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.21

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.51

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.51

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.81

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2025. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.91

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.95

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.11

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics, US 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Nightwing flies solo! Nightwing flies solo as Dick Grayson uncovers new facts about the murder of his parents--evidence suggesting there was far more to their deaths than he ever suspected. But shadowy forces have strong reasons for keeping the truth buried and send assassins to silence him forever. Mc

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Nightwing flies solo!Nightwing flies solo!Nightwing flies solo as Dick Grayson uncovers new facts about the murder of his parents--evidence suggesting there was far more to their deaths than he ever suspected. But shadowy forces have strong reasons for keeping the truth buried and send assas

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: New. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.64

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Boy Wonder No More!Fired by Batman, Dick Grayson is adrift. Donning a brand-new uniform, he takes a new name and charts a course that makes the Boy Wonder a man.Boy Wonder No More!Fired by Batman, Dick Grayson is adrift. Donning a brand-new uniform, he takes a new name and charts a course th

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.78

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 8/6/2024 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Nightwing: Year One 20th Anniversary Deluxe Edition (New Edition). McDaniel, Scott (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.38

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2016

    140126087X / 9781401260873

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.92

    £ 7.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.50

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2015

    1401255337 / 9781401255336

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 18.38

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition. McDaniel, Scott; Story, Karl (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. McDaniel, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2015

    1401255337 / 9781401255336

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.37

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McDaniel, Scott; Story, Karl (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2015

    1401255337 / 9781401255336

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.32

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McDaniel, Scott; Story, Karl (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stated Third Printing; small 4to.; illustrated glossy stiff wraps, softcover; 257 pages; color illustrations; lightly creased else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics, US 2024

    1779527179 / 9781779527172

    Series: Nightwing (1996-2009), Book 9 of 10. Book 9 of 10 - Nightwing (1996-2009)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Boy Wonder No More! Fired by Batman, Dick Grayson is adrift. Donning a brand-new uniform, he takes a new name and charts a course that makes the Boy Wonder a man. The acclaimed Batgirl: Year One and Robin: Year One writing team reunites with Nightwing penciller Scott McDaniel to tell the story of Nightw

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics - IWUK 2025

    1799501388 / 9781799501381

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.30

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. McDaniel, Scott; Land, Greg (illustrator).