Dietzel Wagner (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.17
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 7., durchgeseh. Auflage.. 176 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: D…eutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

Language: German
Published by Vogel Communications Group GmbH & Co. KG 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.04
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Vogel Communications Group GmbH & Co. KG 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.04
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: German
Published by Vogel Communications Group GmbH & Co. KG 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.04
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.79
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.36
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. German language. 8.82x6.22x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.99
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.47
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.26
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 7., durchgesehene Auflage. Vogel Fachbuch Kamprath-Reihe. 176 S. Broschur. Mit schw.-w. Abb. gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.53
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.82
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Das Buch vermittelt u.a. die Grundlagen der Technischen Waermelehre fuer die Zusammenhaenge von Volumen, Druck, Temperatur, Waerme und Arbeit. Das beruehrt vor allem die Maschinenprozesse, besonders von Kraft- und Arbeitsmaschinen sowie Wasserdampf als Waermetr.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.65
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 340.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.86
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.00
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.19
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Lehr- und Handbuch der politischen Oekonomie. In einzelnen selbständigen Abtheilungen. 10 Bände.
Wagner, Adolph; Bücher, K.; Dietzel, Heinrich; Buchenberger, Adolph.
Published by Leipzig, Winter 1889 - 1901. 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 337.74
£ 62.56 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
I: 1. Hauptabteilung: Wagner, Adolph: Grundlegung der politischen Oekonomie. I. Theil: Grundlagen der Volkswirthschaft. 1. Halbband: Einleitung und Buch 1 -3. (= alles Erschienene). / II: 2. Theil: Volkswirthschaft und Recht, besonders Vermögensrecht, oder Freiheit und Eigenthum in volkswirthschaftlicher Betrachtung. Buch 1-3. 3…., wesentl. um-, theilw. ganz neu bearb. u. stark erw. Auflage. / III: 2. Hauptabteilung: Dietzel, Heinrich: Theoretische Socialökonomik. Einleitung. Allgemeiner Theil, Buch I. (= alles Erschienene). / IV. & V.: 3. Hauptabteilung: Praktische Volkswirthschaftslehre. 2. Theil: Agrarwesen und Agrarpolitik 1. & 2. Band. / VI: 4. Hauptabteilung: Finanzwissenschaft. 1. Theil: Wagner, Adolph: Einleitung, Ordnung der Finanzwirthschaft, Finanzbedarf, Privaterwerb. / VII.: 2. Theil: Wagner, Adolph: Theorie der Besteuerung, Gebührenlehre und allgemeine Steuerlehre. / VIII: 3. Theil: Wagner, Adolph:Specielle Steuerlehre. Geschichte, Gesetzgebung, Statistik der Besteuerung einzelner Länder, Uebersicht der Steuergeschichte wichtiger Staaten und Zeitalter bis Ende des 18. Jahrhunderts, die Besteuerung des 19. Jahrhunderts. / IX: Ergänzungsheft zum 3. Theil: Wagner,A.: Specielle Steuerlehre. Die britische und französische Besteuerung in ihrer neuesten Entwicklung und Gestaltung. / X: 4. Theil: Wagner, Adolph: Specielle Steuerlehre. (Praxis der Besteuerung). Die deutsche Besteuerung des 19. Jahrhunderts (Staats-, Communal- und Reichsbesteuerung). Sämmtliche Einzelstaaten. Deutsches Reich. Gr.-8°. XVI, 929; XVIII, 564; XI, 297; XV, 615; XII, 641; XX, 792; XXIX, 814; XVIII, 916; 168; XXIV, 852 S., HLdrbde. d. Zeit, ausgeschiedene Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.58
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.58
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by C. F. Winter'sche Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1895
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.88
£ 62.13 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinenband, 8°, XI, 297 Seiten; Zustand: ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, daher gestempelt, mit Signaturetiketts und -nummern, wenige Anstreichungen und Randnotizen am Anfang des Bandes, gutes Exemplar de 575 Buch.

Lehr- und Handbuch der politischen Oekonomie: In einzelnen selbstandigen Abtheilungen. In . Volume 3, p 1 1892 [LeatherBound]
Adolf Buchenberger , Karl Bucher , Heinrich Dietzel , Adolph Wagner
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 642 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 642 Volume 3, p 1 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.89
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 0.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.60
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 0.

Agrarwesen und Agrarpolitik 1883 [LeatherBound]
Adolf Buchenberger , Karl Bucher , Heinrich Dietzel , Adolph Wagner
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1883 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 822 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 822 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.86
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 0.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.50
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.