perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Gut. IX, 401 S.; Ill. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Gut. IX, 401 S.; Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Besitzvermerk, sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 313 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, light wear to cover edges else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. ] Trade-sized pb, tall octavo, appx 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches (17x24 cm), vii + 115 pages, Fine condition. It's a flawless copy. RWR5 Math Mathematics.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer., 1979
ISBN 10: 3540097201 ISBN 13: 9783540097204
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 308 p., with numerous figures, Good condition. Note of ownership on cover. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition. Some discoloration on the rear cover, previous owners name discreetly on the front free endpaper. Overall very good condition. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 1985. 313 pages. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to request photographs.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Some shelf wear to covers. Owner stamp on inside front cover. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. Index. x, 313 pp.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter (de Gruyter Lehrbuch), 1991
ISBN 10: 3110124637 ISBN 13: 9783110124637
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe IX, 401 S. (23 cm) 1. Aufl.; Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 [Stichwörter: Einführung, Lehrbuch, Mannigfaltigkeiten, Homotopie, Zellenkomplexe, Bündel, Bordismus und Homologie, Analytische Topologie].
Language: English
Published by Berlin [u.a.], de Gruyter., 1991
ISBN 10: 3110124637 ISBN 13: 9783110124637
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
8°. IX, 401 S., graph. Darst., kt. 2, guter Zustand. (De-Gruyter-Lehrbuch).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 41.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540097201 ISBN 13: 9783540097204
Paperback. Condition: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Lacks ffep and publications detail page. Circa 1980/90.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by de Gruyter 10/16/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 3110162369 ISBN 13: 9783110162363
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Topologie. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 49.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01506 3540505288 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 55 DIE 9780817622046 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 55 DIE 9780817622046 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardback. Condition: New. 2nd 2. Voll. Neubearb.U.Erw. Aufl. ed.
Language: English
Published by European Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 3037190485 ISBN 13: 9783037190487
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 578 pages. 9.50x6.50x2.10 inches. In Stock.