Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Dustjacket is protected in plastic sleeve. ; The Greek Tragedy in New Translations; 97 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Minor Shelfwear; The Greek Tragedy in New Translations; 97 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 97 pages. Sophocles' tragedy translated by C.K. Williams and Gregory W. Dickerson. A very near fine copy in black cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.50 price intact). Published by Oxford University Press, 1978. Octavo. Black cloth boards stamped in gold with orange endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. 97 pages. ISBN: 0195020502. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Published by NY: Oxford University Press (1978)., 1978
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. x + 97 pp w/glossary. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Introduction by William Arrowsmith.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bryn Mawr Commentaries Pennsylvania, 1981
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bryn Mawr College 1981 paperback black titles to blue covers 216 entries all in Greek, Richard Hamilton, Gregory W Dickerson editors, minor crease to front cover Otherwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.50 price intact). Published by Oxford University Press, 1978. Octavo. Black boards stamped in gold. Signed and inscribed by C.K. Williams on flyleaf and flat signed by Williams on title page. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear. Book placed in custom acetate protector. A lovely copy of this copy of one of Sophocles's great tragedies. 97 pages. ISBN: 0195020502. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 112 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 112.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070097 ISBN 13: 9780195070095
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 112.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 28.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195020502 ISBN 13: 9780195020502
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 112 44:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.