Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Design For Embroidery: A Fine Art Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pelham Books, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0720717558 ISBN 13: 9780720717556
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good ; Good Jacket. 1969 B. T. Batsford Ltd. First Edition. First printing. "First Published 1969" appears on verso. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Oversize hardcover has brown cloth-covered boards with gold spine lettering. Black and white photographs and illustrations; color plates. 192 pages. Dust jacket has light surface rubbing, chipped and nicked edges, and small tears. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket spine is sunned. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has mild toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Michael Joseph 06/06/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0720717558 ISBN 13: 9780720717556
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0713669861 ISBN 13: 9780713669862
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardback in good condition with fair condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve. Name written on 1st blank page.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0713669861 ISBN 13: 9780713669862
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0713669861 ISBN 13: 9780713669862
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 7.75 x 10.75"; 80 pages; illustrated laminated card covers; fully illustrated; vg/-; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.