Desjonqueres (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS THOT 2006

    2849210781 / 9782849210789

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Inventaire/Invention 2005

    2914412452 / 9782914412452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by THOT FORMATION 2004

    2911786947 / 9782911786945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net

  • Language: French

    Published by Edilivre 2019

    2414329408 / 9782414329403

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.54

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 58 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.15 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Plein Chant 1984

    285452019X / 9782854520194

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.12

    £ 28.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Bassac ( Charente ) 1984. -- 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. ------ 84 pages. ********************** Présentation éditeur : "" Plusieurs écrivains, depuis Édouard David, ont évoqué le quartier Saint-Leu d'Amiens. Dominique Bleton nous entraîne dans la vie de ce qu

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Publications Administrer 1986

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 26.70

    £ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Droit. Préface de Michel Dauchez. 15x21,5 cm. 127 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.

  • Language: French

    Published by AGEC 1994

    2907648616 / 9782907648615

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 42.76

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Guía jurídica, social y fiscal sobre los derechos de autor en Francia, publicada en 1994. Incluye referencias bibliográficas e índice. Forma parte de la serie 'Les Guides pratiques des entreprises culturelles'. EAN: 9782907648615 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Les droits d'auteur Autor: Pascale Desjo

  • Language: French

    Published by JURIS SERVICE 1997

    2910992039 / 9782910992033

    • Softcover

    Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranceLa bataille des livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.68

    £ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Les droits d'auteur, 3e édition | P. Desjonqueres | Agec, 1997. In-8° broché, 413 p. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrag

  • Language: French

    Published by Edilivre 2019

    241437957X / 9782414379576

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 48.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. couverture souple, moyen format , bon état. Légèrement défraîchie. 3691824 - Six mois de sursis, Desjonquères, Marjolaine, Edilivre, 2019.

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS THOT 2004

    2911786947 / 9782911786945

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS THOT 2004

    2911786947 / 9782911786945

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 102.46

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 102.46

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: French

    Published by JURIS-SERVICES 1997

    2910992039 / 9782910992033

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.50

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30148624: 1997. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 413 pages - Couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 125.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin, Springer 1998

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 100.05

    £ 34.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 2. ed., corr. printing. 605 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L07954 9783540586227 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.

  • Language: French

    Published by DESJONQUERES 2004

    2843210666 / 9782843210662

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, FranceLibrairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.59

    £ 30.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 160.12

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 628 2nd Corrected Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 161.76

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 628 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Published by Editions Plein Chant 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Livre en français. Illustrations de Marie-Odile Desjonquères. Broché. 80 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Illustrations de Marie-Odile Desjonquères. (illustrator). Livre.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 166.63

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 628.

  • Published by Editions ThoT, 2003 2003

    Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 37.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8, broché, 200 pages. Bon état. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 209.52

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 204.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 219.01

    £ 55.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Concepts in Surface Physics presents a tutorial treatment of the main concepts and phenomena of the physics of crystal surfaces. Emphasis is placed on simplified calculations - and the corresponding detailed analytical derivations - that are able t

  • Published by Editions Juris service 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.80

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Livre en français. Guides pratiques de Juris association. Broché. 431 pages. Livres sur la presse. Livre.

  • Published by AMICALE CORPORATIVE DES ETUDIANTS EN MEDECINE DE BORDEAUX 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 49.40

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80193052: 1981. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 96 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.

  • Published by Springer, Berlin

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 97.32

    £ 18.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [3-540-58622-9] 1998, 2nd edition, Corrected printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. 605pp. Illustrations, formulas, references, index. (Science, Physics, Science).

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 254. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1996

    3540586229 / 9783540586227

    Series: Springer Series in Surface Sciences, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - Springer Series in Surface Sciences

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 179.04

    £ 42.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The authors deal with theoretical aspects of surface physics on a rather high and very mathematical level. Therefore, this textbook is designed for graduate and postgraduate students. The 2nd