Denslow William Wallace (441 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.88
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.31
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.54
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Denslow, William Wallace; Neill, John R (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.94
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Language: English
Published by Aziloth Books 2017
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Aziloth Books 12/5/2017 2017
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: Unabridged & Illustrated. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Aziloth Books 2017
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.68
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Denslow, William Wallace; Neill, John R (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.89
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics, US 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canterbury Classics, US 2025
Series: Puffin in Bloom, Book 8 of 11. Book 8 of 11 - Puffin in Bloom
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Aziloth Books 2017
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Denslow, William Wallace (illustrator).