Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by CHEZ ANT. AUG. RENOUARD, PARIS, 1803
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK RED. Condition: Fair. edges worn, corners bumped, gilt on spine, pages age toned, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, bottom right corner of title page clipped, black and white illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1803 EDITION: 116.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014026386 ISBN 13: 9782014026382
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Amour Filial, Op�ra En 1 Acte. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Antoine-Augustin Renouard, 1809
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1809. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. Purple and brown half bound leather. Printed in French. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed with considerable tanning. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019245310 ISBN 13: 9782019245313
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019245299 ISBN 13: 9782019245290
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014026386 ISBN 13: 9782014026382
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019245302 ISBN 13: 9782019245306
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019564645 ISBN 13: 9782019564643
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Nicolle, PARIS, 1816
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, France
Demi cuir. Condition: Mauvais. Ornée de soixante deux gravures en taille-douce (illustrator). Nicolle. Paris, 1816. Couverture en mauvais état. L'intérieur est convenable et parfaitement lisible. Le prix tient compte de l'état de cet exemplaire.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Paris, A.A.Renouard, 1801
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 113, 298 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ant. Aug. Renouard, 1809., 1809
First Edition
Hardcover. Kl.-8°, Reliure originale en toile vert foncé avec titre doré au dos, plats gaufrés à froid et tranches rouges sur trois côtés. Les capitales et les coins sont légèrement abîmés. 104 pages avec frontispice et plusieurs autres planches gravées. Les tranches rouges ont partiellement frotté sur les marges. Sinon, bon exemplaire dans l'ensemble. -- Dunkelgrüner originaler Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, blindgeprägten Deckeln und dreiseitigem Rotschnitt. Kapitale und Ecken sind etwas bestoßen. 104 Seiten mit Frontispiz und einigen weiteren gestochenen Tafeln. Der Rotschnitt hat teils auf die Seitenränder abgefärbt. Ansonsten insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitFre.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ant. Aug. Renouard, 1809., 1809
First Edition
Hardcover. Kl.-8°, Reliure originale en toile vert foncé avec titre doré au dos, plats gaufrés à froid et tranches rouges sur trois côtés. Les capitales et les coins sont légèrement abîmés. 107 (1) pages avec frontispice et plusieurs autres planches gravées. Les tranches rouges ont partiellement frotté sur les marges. Sinon, bon exemplaire dans l'ensemble. -- Dunkelgrüner originaler Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, blindgeprägten Deckeln und dreiseitigem Rotschnitt. Kapitale und Ecken sind etwas bestoßen. 107 (1) Seiten mit Frontispiz und einigen weiteren gestochenen Tafeln. Der Rotschnitt hat teils auf die Seitenränder abgefärbt. Ansonsten insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitFre.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 201194970X ISBN 13: 9782011949707
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Chez Ant. Aug. Renouard, 1801
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Lettres à Emilie sur la mythologie, quatrième partie. 1 seul volume ! Frontispice (n°19) + d'autres planches h-t numérotées 20 à 24. Dernière édition. (4) + 133 p + table. Littérature. 14x21,5 cm. 133 p. Broché. Etat correct. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture muette. Brochage lâche. in-8°.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ant. Aug. Renouard, 1809., 1809
First Edition
Hardcover. Kl.-8°, Reliure originale en toile vert foncé avec titre doré au dos, plats gaufrés à froid et tranches rouges sur trois côtés. Les capitales et les coins sont légèrement abîmés. 116 pages avec frontispice et plusieurs autres planches gravées. Les tranches rouges ont partiellement frotté sur les marges. Sinon, bon exemplaire dans l'ensemble. -- Dunkelgrüner originaler Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, blindgeprägten Deckeln und dreiseitigem Rotschnitt. Kapitale und Ecken sind etwas bestoßen. 116 Seiten mit Frontispiz und einigen weiteren gestochenen Tafeln. Der Rotschnitt hat teils auf die Seitenränder abgefärbt. Ansonsten insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitFre.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ant. Aug. Renouard, 1809., 1809
First Edition
Hardcover. Kl.-8°, Reliure originale en toile vert foncé avec titre doré au dos, plats gaufrés à froid et tranches rouges sur trois côtés. Les capitales et les coins sont légèrement abîmés, et la couverture présente quelques légères taches. 148 pages avec frontispice et plusieurs autres planches gravées. Les tranches rouges ont partiellement frotté sur les marges. Sinon, bon exemplaire dans l'ensemble. -- Dunkelgrüner originaler Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, blindgeprägten Deckeln und dreiseitigem Rotschnitt. Kapitale und Ecken sind etwas bestoßen, der Vorderdeckel ist an wenigen Stellen schwach fleckig. 148 Seiten mit Frontispiz und einigen weiteren gestochenen Tafeln. Der Rotschnitt hat teils auf die Seitenränder abgefärbt. Ansonsten insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitFre.
Published by Garnier Frères, Paris,, 1870
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Paris, Garnier Frères cm.11x18, pp.(4)- IV- 536, rilegatura in mz. pelle, dorso a 5 nervi molto compromesso. Perfetti interni.
Published by Ménard et Desenne, Fils, Paris, 1817
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Ouvrage plein cuir entretenu à la cire 213 de la BnF ; MISS-33.
Paris chez Antoine Auguste Renouard 1812 orne d'une petite gravure reliure demi cuir en mauvais état reliure carton. en état passable rousseurs sur les pages.
Published by Corbet Aine, Paris, 1837
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Ausreichend. Nouvelle Edition. 19cm 315; 232; ca. 15 lithog. Halbleder. Sprache: Französisch, Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt, leicht wellig, im Durchschnitt gering bis leicht fleckig-feuchtigkeitsspurig (Innen); Es gibt eine kleine BL-Malspur; Innenbandbereich, die ersten leicht bis stärker und letzten Seiten, gering braunfleckig; Vorsatzblatt vorne etwas angelockert; Einband Außen hat leichte bis stärkere Gebrauchsspuren; Ist leicht bestoßen-berieben-abgegriffen; Es fehlt ein Stück vom Hinterdeckel; Einband am oberen und unteren Kapital min. bis gering eingerissen mit kleineren Fehlstellen; Eine Gelenkseite ist stärker rissig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.