Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2013274521 ISBN 13: 9782013274524
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Travers Le Sahara, Aventures Merveilleuses de Marius Mercurin. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241385238 ISBN 13: 9781241385231
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 21.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241385238 ISBN 13: 9781241385231
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013274521 ISBN 13: 9782013274524
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1903
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paule CRAMPEL (illustrator). Collection Bibliothèque des écoles et des familles G. DEMAGE A TRAVERS LE SAHARA- AVENTURES MERVEILLEUSES DE MARIUS MERCURIN 1903, Paris, Edition Librairie Hachette et Cie Format : In-8 (17 x 25 cm), relié, 252 pages Reliure cartonnage percaline éditeur, dos titré, tranche dorée illustré de 86 gravures in et hors texte d'après Mme Paule CRAMPEL Contenu du livre : Tombouctou au Tchad, marché de Biskra, de Bir El Askar à El Ouad, désert, Touaregs, Ghrât, en chasse, Ahmadou, au lac Tchad, crocodiles, Tripoli, etc. Etat : papier jauni, reliure solide, bon exemplaire poids : 1,2 kg.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241385238 ISBN 13: 9781241385231
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Hachette, 1909
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 2ème Édition. in-8 rel. perc. décorée, 275 p., 2ème ed., coll. "Bibliothèque des Ecoles et des Familles", ill. de 83 gravures de Paule Crampel, tranches dorées, ex-libris, très bon état. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Published by Hachette et cie, 1906
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture défraîchie intérieur propre dorure ternie sur la tranche. in8. 1906. Cartonné. Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Hachette, 252 pp., Paris, 1909
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Decorative publisher cloth. Condition: Good. Crampel, Paule (illustrator). Second Edition. B&w illustrations. Text in french.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Feb 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2016117605 ISBN 13: 9782016117606
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241385238 ISBN 13: 9781241385231
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hachette, 1912, 1912
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. in-8, toile éditeur décorée, tranches dorée, 252 pp., 86 illustrations dans le texte d'après Mme Paule Crampel. Bon exemplaire. Bibliothèque des écoles et des familles. in-8°.
Published by Hachette, 1909, 1909
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. in-8, toile éditeur décorée, tranches dorée, 252 pp., 86 illustrations dans le texte d'après Mme Paule Crampel. Bon exemplaire. Bibliothèque des écoles et des familles. in-8°.
Published by Sampson, Low Marston, 1894
Seller: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. pp VIII, 256 + 32 advertisements. 1st printing. AEG. Pictorial upper board leans.
Published by Hachette et Cie, 1903
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200136387: 1903. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 252 pages, tranches dorées, nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - papier jauni. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1906
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20150236: 1906. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. Gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Tranche dorée. Annotations d'époque en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.