Deiter Ronald (21 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. Glendale, CA: Interurban Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1985). First Edition. Paperback. 4to., 102 pp., shelfwear . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.97
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, Book edges have a light wrinkle, inside cover has a gift inscription.

- Softcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 27.5 x 21.5 cm. 103pp.

Published by Interurban Press 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner's return address label or bookplate present.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 98 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B256.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.08
£ 4.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.61
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Published by INTERURBAN PRESS, GLENDALE, CA 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPICTORIAL WRAPS. Condition: FINE-. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (STATED). Size: QUARTO.

- Softcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 46.31
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NF. Revised Edition. Paperback in Near Fine condition. INTERURBANS SPECIAL. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 103 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.44
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.65
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 118.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.97
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 191.76
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.42
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.78
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 34.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.11
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.42
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 34.