Debendra Kumar Das (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Deep, India 2002

      817629053X / 9788176290531

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 4.30

      £ 15.10 shipping 
      Ships from India to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Contents: Preface. Introduction. I. Financial sector reforms: an overview of potential and challenges: 1. Financial sector reforms: the unfinished agenda/M. Narasimham. 2. India's financial system: liberalisation and reforms/V.L. Rao. 3. Development of financial system and economic growth in India: 1960-61/V.N. A

    • Language: English

      Published by Deep, India

      8176290513 / 9788176290517

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 17.28

      £ 15.10 shipping 
      Ships from India to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Contents: Preface. Introduction. I. Globalisation: an Overview of Potential and Challenges: 1. Globalisation: the past in our present/Deepak Nayyar. 2. Is there life after globalisation: prospects for development in the 21st century/Rubens Ricupero. 3. Globalisation and the ESCAP region: challenges and opportunit

    • Language: English

      Published by New Delhi, Deep & Deep Publications. 1993 1993

      8171004768 / 9788171004768

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.26

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: xxviij, 362pp. Fine copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Deep and Deep 2008

      8176294756 / 9788176294751

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 23.23

      £ 15.10 shipping 
      Ships from India to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. Contents: Preface. I. Environmental economics : nature and dimensions: 1. Issues in environmental economics/J.K. Singh. 2. How economists view the environment?/Satish K. Tripathi. 3. Economic approaches to environment: an overview/J.K. Singh. 4. Does poverty harm environment? Evid

    • Published by New Delhi, Deep & Deep Publications. 1992 1992

      8171004172 / 9788171004171

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.18

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original publisher's black cloth hardback, yellow lettering spine, dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, x, 230pp., foreword, 13 contributions, index. Fine copy.

    • Published by New Delhi, Deep & Deep Publications. 1993 1993

      8171004776 / 9788171004775

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.18

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, dustjacket, 8vo: xxviij, 328pp., 22 contributions, appendices, index, table of contents. Fine copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by New Delhi: Deep & Deep Publications, 1994 1994

      8171004784 / 9788171004782

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 34.55

      £ 11.18 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard bound, reprint edition, 2 vols complete - 327pp and 362pp respectively, both volumes indexed, numerous tables in volume 2. Volume 1 is tight and unmarked - very good but without a dust jacket. Volume 2 is also tight and unmarked - very good in a very good dust jacket. 1.04 kilograms unpacked -- extra postal charges may appl

    • Language: English

      Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2016

      3659663859 / 9783659663857

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 128.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Deep and Deep

      8176293156 / 9788176293150

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 224.60

      £ 15.10 shipping 
      Ships from India to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Contents: Vol. 1. Dadabhai Naoroji (1825 1917) : Life Sketch and Contribution to Indian Economy: Preface. Introduction. I. Dadabhai Naoroji : life sketch and economic philosophy: 1. Dadabhai Naoroji : life sketch and contribution to Indian economy/K.K. Banerjee. 2. Economic thi

    • Language: English

      Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2016

      3659663859 / 9783659663857

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 37.07

      £ 42.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Patra Bijay KumarThe author has completed his PhD in Animal Reproduction, Gynaecology & Obstetrics from Orissa University of Agriculture & Technology, Bhubaneswar in the year 2012 and is presently worki