De Simone Raymond (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
STENDAHL,A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS .20TH CENTURY VIEWS SERIES.TWENTIETH SPECTRUM BOOK
BROMBERT, VICTOR ed.includes STENDAHL, MARIE-HENRI.; TURNELL, MARTIN; GIRAUD, RAYMOND; BLUM, LEON; DE BEAUVOIR, SIMONE; HOWE, IRVING
Published by Prentice Hall Pub ST-7, Englewood Cliffs,NJ 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid,bright; lite blue cover & spine ilust & titles on BLACK paper COVERS. cover art shows NAPOLEON & CHRISTIAN MAN IN LONG BLACK ROBES. ; 171+pg pages; Critical Essays By Important Critics On An Important Author. Illustrated by WYATT, STANLEY COVE…R DESIGN (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1965 cartonné entoilé éditeur in-octavo (hard-back percale editor in-octavo), dos blanc imprimé (white spine printed), premier plat imprimé et illustré (front cover printed and illustrated), quatrième plat muet (back cover without title), toutes tranches lisses (all smooth edges), pages de garde illustrées en couleurs (endpapers… illustrated in colours), abondamment illustré (plentifully illustrated), 385 pages, 1965 à Paris Bibliothèque Pratique du Club de la Femme 222 boulevard Saint-Germain (Paris VIIè), très légèrement défraîchi (very lightly fair condition).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.65
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by Les Pharaons. 12 / La voix des poètes. 47, automne 1972. In-8°, broché. 1972
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[15795].

Colloque de Cerisy : Jules Vernes et ls sciences humaines
COLLECTIF - François Raymond, Simone Vierne (direction) - Ray Bradbury, Alain Buisine, Daniel Compère, Jean Delabroy, Béatrice Didier, Olivier Dumas, Françoise Gaillard, Marie-Hélène Huet, Dominique Lacaze, Jacques Neefs, Robert ourvoyeur, François Raymond, François Rivière, Guy Rosa, Jean-Luc Steinmetz, Simone Vierne (communications) - B. Butcher, M. Charpentier, C. Compère, F. Compère, J. Dekindt, J. Diebolt, M. Dottin, M. De Gandillac, B. Marchand, H. Neefs, M. Nemer, J.-P. Picot, R. Rogé, G. Swillen, J.-Cl. Vareille, A. Verjat (interventions)
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star seller10/18 - 1979 - In-12 broché - 444 pages Bon état, coins très légèrement émoussés, ombre sur le premier et le quatrième plat.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.15
£ 11.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).
Trésors cachés des Eglises de la Nièvre
COLLECTIF - Sous la direction de Fabrice CARIO, Directeur de la Camosine, Conservateur départemental des Antiquités et Objets d'Art - - Préface de Simone RIGNAULT, Présidente de la Commission des affaires culturelles du Conseil Régional et Raymond JANOT, Président du Conseil Régional de Bourgogne - Avant propos de Fabrice CARIO.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.45
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
NEVERS, Imprimerie de la Gare, Jean Jamois, sous la direction de la Camosine et du Conseil Régional de Bourgogne, 1990 - In-4 - Broché - Cartonnage doré, premier plat pelliculé illustrée d'une reproduction photographique en couleurs de la Vierge de Miséricorde dite " Notre Dame de Réconfort ", titre imprimé en noir - Exemplaire…répertoriant 135 références d'objets liturgiques, retables, calices, statuettes, vêtements religieux des églises de la Nièvre - Nombreuses reproductions photographiques en héliogravure et en couleurs - 160 pages - Bel état Livres.

Encyclopédie de la cuisine.
Assailly (Gisèle) - Lyon (Josette) - Oliver (Raymond) - Bruguère (Valentine de) - Semarque (Marie-Simone) - Madame Croque Monsieur - Guy (Christian) - Guillaume (Monique) - Toulouse-Lautrec (Mapie de) - Cousin (Fabienne).
Language: French
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.68
£ 32.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliothèque pratique du Club de la Femme, 20 février 1964. Fort volume in octavo sous sa couverture de protection en plastic transparent. 383 pages index nominem inclus. Dessins, clichés en vignettes en couleurs, onglets colorés séparant les types de recettes. Très agréable exemplaire. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE…12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
More imagesPublished by Gallimard 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 593.10
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
couverture souple. Gallimard | Paris 1951 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Edition originale, un des exemplaires du service de presse. Dos restauré, petits manques comblés en marges des premiers feuillets, papier jauni. Précieux envoi autographe signé de Raymond Queneau à Simone de Beauvoir. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition,… an advance (service de presse) copy. Spine repaired, small filled-in lacks in the margins of the first leaves, paper yellowed. Handsome autograph inscription signed by Raymond Queneau to Simone de Beauvoir. *.
Published by Bulletin des Amis d'Atlantis 1977
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8, 24 cm, 64pp..

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.99
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Eva the Engineer was an idea born out of the concept that all little girls should be encouraged to pursue math and science no matter what their natural ability. Follow Eva, a six year old, as she takes a field trip to a robotics company where math is used every day. This item is printed on d…emand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. De Simone, Raymond (illustrator).

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 106.70
£ 17.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1943. Paris Éditions Sequana René Julliard n°s 1 2 3 1943 - Broché 14 5 cm x 19 5 cm 191+ 173+ 190 pages - Textes et poèmes de Pierre Béarn Max Dietlin Maurice Druon Paul Gadenne Kleber Haedens Henri Laville P. van der Meulen Robert Morel Silvio Ray Alice Rivaz Claude Roy Gabriel Audisio Jean Baudry André Berry Raymond Dumay Fra…nçoise d'Eaubonne Simone Jouglas Jane Loisy Jacques Mauchamp Raymonde Michaud Anne de Tourville Claire Vallier Claude Boncompain René Laporte Jean Merrien Georges Neveux Albert Ollivier Jean Proal Pierre-Maurice Richard Jean Rougeul Claude Roy René Tavernier Robert Antelme Louise Bresson Jeanne de Castro Jean-Louis Curtis Jean Larcena René Lefèvre Fernand Lequenne Jean Loisy Jean Massin C.-A. Puget Henri Rode Maurice Toesca Nicole Vedrès - Les n°s 2et 3 ne sont pas coupés bon état. Bon état.