Dawson Gordon (140 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.08
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Facing Death, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Facing Death
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Into the Badlands [VHS]
Colleen O'Dwyer [Producer]; Bryce Walton [Writer]; Dick Beebe [Writer]; Gordon T. Dawson [Writer]; Heck Allen [Writer]; Marcia Muller [Writer]; Marjorie David [Writer];
Published by Gaiam Americas, Inc 1998
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerVHS Tape. Condition: Good. Minor Wear to VHS Case. Good Viewing Copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Slight rubbing to surface of unclipped dj; next to no wear to the edges.

Language: English
Published by Open University Press 2000
Series: Facing Death, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Facing Death
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Language: English
Published by Lewes, Sussex, England : Falmer Press 1981
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Education 1800-1926, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Routledge Library Editions: Education 1800-1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Description: 262 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Industries --Great Britain --History --19th century. Education. Economic development --Eff…ect of education on. Economic conditions. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.19
£ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Reprint. Reprint. Book is in as new condition. Cover may have some minor wear from storage. Text appears to be clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1425363679. ISBN/EAN: 9781425363673. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No:… 1561041722.

Published by D. C. Heath, Lexington, MA 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.71
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Sixth Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 490 pages.

Language: English
Published by Lewes, Sussex, England : Falmer Press 1981
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Education 1800-1926, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Routledge Library Editions: Education 1800-1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.29
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Description: 262 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Industries --Great Britain --History --19th century. Education. Economic development --Eff…ect of education on. Economic conditions. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.46
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.04
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Is Christianity True?: Answers From History, The Monuments, The Bible, Nature, Experience and Growth of Christianity
Blaikie, W. Garden with A. H. Sayce, Edwin W. Rice, J. W. Dawson and A. J. Gordon
Published by The American Sunday School Union, Philadelphia 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Back. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some general wear and soiling. tight binding. boards with some light soiling and some small stains on front and back covers. previous owner name inside front cover. one page with corner folded over where it had been uncut. pages clean and unmarked. the 1897 edition of a hard…to find title. good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, London 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by London, SPCK, 1935 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.94
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st edn. HB. Cloth. G+. Slight foxing on endpapers, half-title and last page of index. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.76
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.