Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0444806989 ISBN 13: 9780444806987
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, light toning and creasing.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust Jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 190 pages.
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715377736 ISBN 13: 9780715377734
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715377736 ISBN 13: 9780715377734
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st EDITION. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for gift inscription on fep (not by author); binding is tight, but edges show slight shelf wear. The jacket is also VG: intact, including color and design, but slight wrinkling on edges and white beginning to turn ivory on rear, We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign orders, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book.
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1986
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Black paper over boards, red and yellow lettering, no dj, vg condition. Games; 15223 0 8317 2780 2.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715377736 ISBN 13: 9780715377734
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Contains many illustrations of prints, playbills and memorabilia this book traces the history of conjuring and illusions. 216 pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. In glazed boards, with B&W, colour & line illustrations. Both book & dust jacket a little shelf-worn.
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by E.& S.Livingstone Ltd., 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Fourth Edition. 351 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto).In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
Published by E. and S. Livingstone, 1965
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards with Ex Libris sticker to front paste down. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light toning.
Published by E and S Livingstone Ltd, 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light tanning.
Published by Magic Circle, 1983
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.96 Mr.L Charles" / S H Sharpe "Odd Observations on Okito's Originalities" / H Carson "Restoration" / Warren M Wexler "Collecting vs. Accumulating" / This Is Your Life Eric D Widger" (VM10).
Published by Magic Circle, 1981
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Johnny Cooper "Who Did What First and When" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.76 W S Woodin" / Victor Monleon "Off-Colour Signed Card" / Owen Griffith's "The Magic of Buatier de Kolta" S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Harry Carson "Cavalcade of Magic" (VM10).
Published by Magic Circle, 1982
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Old Doc Young "Galloping Dominoes" / Stephen Blood "Aspects of Magic - David Hemingway" / Stephen Blood "David Berglas" / This Is Your Life - Fred Buttress / Victor Monleon "Straight Coincidence" (VM10).