Davy Anthony (72 results)

The OAS CAHPS Compendium: A Guidebook for Improving Patient Experience and Outcomes Across the Ambulatory Surgery Continuum
Davy Crockett; Ted James; Jeff Morris; Anthony Schuster; Erin Shipley; Diana Topjian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE BRITISH MAGAZINE; A Digest of the Commonwealth Press: February, Feb. 1947
British Magazine (Sidney Rodin; John Langdon-Davies; Anthony Williamson; Bernard Minns; Betsy Marden; Percy Cudlipp; W. L. Speight; Archbishop of York; MacDonald Daly; Charles Davy; Alice Jenkins; P. W. Luce; W. A. Richardson; Philip Clark Gucker)
Published by H. S. H. Enterprises, NY 1947
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 1, No. 10. Digest-sized. Lower spine tear into front cover has been glue-mended at spine; creasing; minor soiling. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.27
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1st ed. 464 S.; Ill. 24,5 cm, Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 965.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.36
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.36
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.42
£ 21.75 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy. 1kg for outside NZ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.80
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0521791286.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.76
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Volume One. Binding firm, cover shiny with light rubbing, interior clean and unmarked. 444 pp. References, Index. A very nice copy in Near Fine condition.
Language: English
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, United KingdomSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. In this book the emphasis is on racing in its most advanced, sophisticated and important field, Grand Prix racing. It includes competition sports cars, with special reference to cars that have competed in the long-distance classics and the Grand Touring Prototypes, together w…ith the Formula 2 cars and their predecessors the voiturettes. There are some references to other Formulae , including the relevant rules, but generally, the lesser Formulae have been excluded on the grounds of insignificance as well as space considerations. Entries in this book come under three main headings; Races and circuits, Cars and Drivers. 304 pages Good Condition book however has no jacket.
Language: English
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, United KingdomSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. In this book the emphasis is on racing in its most advanced, sophisticated and important field, Grand Prix racing. It includes competition sports cars, with special reference to cars that have competed in the long-distance classics and the Grand Touring Prot…otypes, together with the Formula 2 cars and their predecessors the voiturettes. There are some references to other Formulae , including the relevant rules, but generally, the lesser Formulae have been excluded on the grounds of insignificance as well as space considerations. Entries in this book come under three main headings; Races and circuits, Cars and Drivers. 304 pages Very Good Condition book , jacket has some small edge and corner repair/wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 56.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Robert Hale Ltd, London 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: VANESSA PARKER RARE BOOKS, Westport, IrelandVANESSA PARKER RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.79
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good in Protector. First. Ills (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.07
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Binding firm, cover shiny with light rubbing, interior clean and unmarked. 599 pp. References, Index. This is a very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 59.10
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 57.94
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2002. Conservation, Natural History. Cambridge University Press. 599p., very good - near fine cloth and dust jacket 8/25.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 59.04
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, United KingdomCalluna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: £ 50.00; 15% offCurrent price: £ 42.50
£ 22.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book - fine, dust jacket - near fine. TWO VOLUMES. vol 1 - Principles of Restoration & vol 2 - Restoration in Practice. HEAVY (2.83kg) - extra postage will be required.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 53.73
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:978052179…1298.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 69.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 66.32
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 62.36
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.54
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.15
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 66.24
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 64.71
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.