Davis Langdon (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 28th ed. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.42
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.25
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.96
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Robert S Means Co
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.99
£ 14.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. SB. 63pp. 2023 N&MP Reprint of 1940 Original Edition Published Price £8.99.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Published by Spon 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contact seller4-star seller29th edition. Fine condition. Hardbound.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 22.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Literaticus, Loanhead, United KingdomLiteraticus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.57
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Great copy. Appears new and unread. Does have previous owners name on front free end-paper and close inspection reveals a tiny mark on fore edge (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Serv…ice. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfilment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch.

Language: English
Published by Spon Press 2010
Series: Spon's International Price Books, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Spon's International Price Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.79
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780415465656.

Published by Jackdaw Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.47
£ 23.20 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. in folder. Ex-library.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 40.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have light wear. Content has slight age tone. No DJ.
More imagesPublished by Blue Ribbon Books, New York 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: David Mason Books (ABAC), Toronto, ON, CanadaDavid Mason Books (ABAC)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.34
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
From the library of Dr. C.B. Farrar with his bookplate and notes. Cloth, 382pp. A fine copy in a chipped and worn d/w.
Published by London, Phoenix House Limited. 1951 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, 8vo: xvi, 208pp., appendices, index. Very fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.97
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 47.16
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.43
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Spon's Architects' and Builders' Price Book es una guía completa de costos de construcción, desde pequeñas alteraciones y reparaciones hasta los desarrollos comerciales o residenciales más grandes. Esta edición conserva los elementos SMM6 junto con la estructura SMM7, y la sección de Estimación Aproximada se…ha ampliado aún más. Con la creciente competencia en la industria de la construcción, el índice de licitación de A&B, que permite la actualización cada tres meses, será aún más valioso para los suscriptores. Este libro es de interés para arquitectos, constructores, tasadores, contratistas, propietarios y administradores de propiedades, y autoridades públicas. EAN: 9780419173601 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Spon's Architects' and Builders' Price Book Autor: Davis Langdon & Everest Idioma: en Páginas: 1050 Formato: tapa dura.

Published by Letras, Santiago de Chile 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.01
£ 28.44 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. 247 p.; 19x13 cms. Manchitas en cubierta y borde inferior de primeras páginas que no afectan texto (A-261).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 63.68
£ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 71.09
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.02
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.