Davinson (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Westview Press 1980

    0891588833 / 9780891588832

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andre Deutsch 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Usual library stickers and stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bingley 1981

    0851573193 / 9780851573199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.80

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Althouse Press

    0920354653 / 9780920354650

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.05

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2010. paperback. Signed by author with gift inscription to previous owner. Very good clean copy showing minor age and shelf wear. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Althouse Press 2010

    0920354653 / 9780920354650

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.71

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2010. paperback. Signed by author with gift inscription to previous owner. Very good clean copy showing minor age and shelf wear. . . . Signed Copy.

  • Published by Pergamon Press 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.10

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1965. First Edition. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with light tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Light water staining to pages throughout. Sticker remnants to front pastedown. Boards have mild edgewear with c

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Seix & Barral, Barcelona 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Estudio, 90. Disponemos de casi toda la colección. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Matemáticas (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dept of Librarianship, Leeds 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.79

    £ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Typescript. Condition: Good. 112 pp typescript.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clive Bingley, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , United KingdomMarion Pitman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 26.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edn, Fully Revised. "An Examination Guidebook".

  • Published by Andre Deutsch, London 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.15

    £ 9.32 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Revised Edition. A manual of practice for librarians. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dus

  • Language: English

    Published by Archon Books 1969

    0208008799 / 9780208008794

    Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.37

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good. former library 1969 hc no dj 2nd ed withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean text has book plate rare and out of print 100 pages/// H-17.

  • Published by London House & Maxwell, Elmsford, NY 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.41

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1969 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, VG+ dustjacket, with very light scuffing at the front panel. Octavo, 212 pgs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bingley 1981

    0851573193 / 9780851573199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2020

    6202811188 / 9786202811187

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.46

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2020

    620039475X / 9786200394750

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.46

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westview Press 1980

    0891588833 / 9780891588832

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 99.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by Bs.As., Guatrache, 1953. 1953

    Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.43

    £ 12.68 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    279 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Faltantes pequeños en lomo y tapa posterior.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Critica 1995

    8474236606 / 9788474236606

    • Softcover

    Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 44.46

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

  • Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.89

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Livre Actes sud 1998 1998, Actes sud, collection Antipodes, in-8 broché étroit de 288 pages, couverture illustrée d'un détail d'une oeuvre de George Caleb Bingham, roman traduit de l'anglais (Australie) par Gail Wagman et Marc de Gouvenain. Aussi obsédant que personnel, ce récit des permanences et des métamo

  • Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 27.54 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1980, Madrid, Edaf, Plus Vitae, 109 paginas, 18x11, cubierta en tapa blanda ilustrada, buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2020

    6202811188 / 9786202811187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 122.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española Nov 2020 2020

    6202811188 / 9786202811187

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.48

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de re

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española Nov 2020 2020

    6202811188 / 9786202811187

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.48

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de red Bl

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2020

    6202811188 / 9786202811187

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.36

    £ 52.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de red Blo