Davinson (24 results)

Health For The Whole Person: The Complete Guide To Holistic Medicine
Davinson; Arhtur C. Hastings; James Fadiman; James S. Gordon; James S Gordon Md; Arthur Hastings
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Andre Deutsch 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Usual library stickers and stamps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.80
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.05
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2010. paperback. Signed by author with gift inscription to previous owner. Very good clean copy showing minor age and shelf wear. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.71
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2010. paperback. Signed by author with gift inscription to previous owner. Very good clean copy showing minor age and shelf wear. . . . Signed Copy.

Published by Pergamon Press 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.10
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1965. First Edition. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with light tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Light water staining to pages throughout. Sticker remnants to front pastedown. Boards have mild edgewear with c…orner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to spine. Book has backward lean. Boards are notably warped. Moderate water stains to surfaces.
Language: Spanish
Published by Seix & Barral, Barcelona 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Estudio, 90. Disponemos de casi toda la colección. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Matemáticas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dept of Librarianship, Leeds 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.79
£ 8.98 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Typescript. Condition: Good. 112 pp typescript.
Language: English
Published by Clive Bingley, London 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , United KingdomMarion Pitman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 26.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edn, Fully Revised. "An Examination Guidebook".

Published by Andre Deutsch, London 1964
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.15
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Revised Edition. A manual of practice for librarians. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dus…t Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Minor water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Books on Books; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 15373. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.37
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. former library 1969 hc no dj 2nd ed withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean text has book plate rare and out of print 100 pages/// H-17.
Published by London House & Maxwell, Elmsford, NY 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1969 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, VG+ dustjacket, with very light scuffing at the front panel. Octavo, 212 pgs.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Modelo Basado en Blockchain para el Sector Salud
Davinson Mellizo Gómez|Ricardo Zambrano Segura|Juan Minú Dussán
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.46
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.46
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Health For The Whole Person: The Complete Guide To Holistic Medicine
Davinson; Hastings, Arhtur C.; Fadiman, James; Gordon, James S.; Gordon Md, James S; Hastings, Arthur
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Bs.As., Guatrache, 1953. 1953
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.43
£ 12.68 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
279 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Faltantes pequeños en lomo y tapa posterior.

- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.46
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Livre Actes sud 1998 1998, Actes sud, collection Antipodes, in-8 broché étroit de 288 pages, couverture illustrée d'un détail d'une oeuvre de George Caleb Bingham, roman traduit de l'anglais (Australie) par Gail Wagman et Marc de Gouvenain. Aussi obsédant que personnel, ce récit des permanences et des métamo…rphoses d'un paysage s 'appuie sur une fascinante vision de la mémoire des lieux, et sur une très poétique interprétation de l'espace-temps. | Etat : Très bon état général (Ref.: Ref8727). Livre.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1980, Madrid, Edaf, Plus Vitae, 109 paginas, 18x11, cubierta en tapa blanda ilustrada, buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.48
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de re…d Blockchain en detalle, del cual los beneficios más importantes fueron: reducción de los gastos innecesarios debido a la doble formulación, reducción del número de eventos adversos asociados con la falta de información y una mejora sensible en el acceso a los datos tanto del paciente, como de su núcleo familiar. Por otro lado, durante el diseño e implementación del modelo se observa que Hyperledger Fabric, al ser un framework modular nos ofrece diferentes tipos de arquitecturas y obliga a tomar la decisión de adoptar para dar un mejor rendimiento a la red, dependiendo de la problemática a atacar. La configuración de la red Blockchain se basa en los lineamientos encontrados en la revisión bibliográfica, así como también se probaron las diferentes opciones de los modelos con las herramientas brindadas por Hyperledger Fabric. 84 pp. Spanisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.48
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de red Bl…ockchain en detalle, del cual los beneficios más importantes fueron: reducción de los gastos innecesarios debido a la doble formulación, reducción del número de eventos adversos asociados con la falta de información y una mejora sensible en el acceso a los datos tanto del paciente, como de su núcleo familiar. Por otro lado, durante el diseño e implementación del modelo se observa que Hyperledger Fabric, al ser un framework modular nos ofrece diferentes tipos de arquitecturas y obliga a tomar la decisión de adoptar para dar un mejor rendimiento a la red, dependiendo de la problemática a atacar. La configuración de la red Blockchain se basa en los lineamientos encontrados en la revisión bibliográfica, así como también se probaron las diferentes opciones de los modelos con las herramientas brindadas por Hyperledger Fabric.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 84 pp. Spanisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.36
£ 52.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - En esta investigación se implementó mediante el uso de la tecnología Blockchain, una historia clínica electrónica familiar, que apoya los procesos de la medicina familiar. Se presenta el diseño y la implementación de un modelo de red Blo…ckchain en detalle, del cual los beneficios más importantes fueron: reducción de los gastos innecesarios debido a la doble formulación, reducción del número de eventos adversos asociados con la falta de información y una mejora sensible en el acceso a los datos tanto del paciente, como de su núcleo familiar. Por otro lado, durante el diseño e implementación del modelo se observa que Hyperledger Fabric, al ser un framework modular nos ofrece diferentes tipos de arquitecturas y obliga a tomar la decisión de adoptar para dar un mejor rendimiento a la red, dependiendo de la problemática a atacar. La configuración de la red Blockchain se basa en los lineamientos encontrados en la revisión bibliográfica, así como también se probaron las diferentes opciones de los modelos con las herramientas brindadas por Hyperledger Fabric.