Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Condition: good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
paperback. Condition: Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). First Edition. Used - Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Crowood Press UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 1840373776 ISBN 13: 9781840373776
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: new. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Chris Davey (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Chris Davey (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ciletti Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 0976865564 ISBN 13: 9780976865568
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brad Davies (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ciletti Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 0976865564 ISBN 13: 9780976865568
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brad Davies (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chris Davey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Chris Davey (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brad Davies (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chris Davey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Chris Davey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aiming For â" Level 5 Reading: Student Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (UK), 2004
ISBN 10: 1841768022 ISBN 13: 9781841768021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Davey, Chris (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Brad Davies (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .