David Perlowin (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Companionhouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Companionhouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Companionhouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CompanionHouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.92
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CompanionHouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.25
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.25
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Special Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Companionhouse Books 2014
Series: Advanced Vivarium Systems, Book 5 of 19. Book 5 of 19 - Advanced Vivarium Systems
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Companionhouse Books 2014
Series: Advanced Vivarium Systems, Book 5 of 19. Book 5 of 19 - Advanced Vivarium Systems
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages. Color illustrations. 71pp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems, Escondido, California 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A couple stress creases. Used Book.

Language: English
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems, Lakeside, CA 1994
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 71 pages; b/w & color photos & illustrations; wear to edges of color illustrated cover. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, , PP.71, The Herpetocultural Library Special Edition. Color And B & W Photos, Map (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.38
£ 3.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Advanced Vivarium Systems. 1992. Lakeside, CA. Mid-size. Illustrated with numerous photographs. 71 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.

Language: English
Published by CompanionHouse Books 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 71 pages, 16 color and numerous b/w illustrations, bibliography, Unstated 1st edition, presumed 1st printing. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked; faint edge wear, else as new. >Guaranteed secure…packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good - I usually ship the same day.
Published by Herpetocultural Library Press- 1992
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.1992/Gd. condition/71 pages- The care, feeding and breeding of the Kingsnake. (H89764). Book.
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (snakes, animals, pet care) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems, Lakeside, California 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. Lakeside, California : Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1994. 5.5" wide by 8.5" tall. Appears unread. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No creases. No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No marg…in notes. Well illustrated with 31 full-color photographs, 15 b/w photos & figures. A guide to the selection, housing, feeding, behavior problems, captive breeding, parasites and medical treatment of garter and water snakes. The Herpetocultural Library, Series 200. Original full-color pictorial wraps. Keywords: Herpetology . First Printing of the First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine condition. 71pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

Language: English
Published by Advanced Vivarium Systems 2005
Series: The Herpetocultural Library, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - The Herpetocultural Library
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new upd edition. 88 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Bowtie Pr 2013
Series: Advanced Vivarium Systems, Book 5 of 19. Book 5 of 19 - Advanced Vivarium Systems
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.22
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised expanded edition. 103 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Sydney: Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1994. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.66
£ 23.12 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, paperback,71 pp.,colour photographs, other illustrations.