David Pergrin (103 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (103)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Pub Ltd 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.68

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Each project

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Pub Ltd 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.86

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-by-step pict

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Ea

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-b

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Each project

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US 1997

    0887400396 / 9780887400391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-by-step pict

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd. 1984

    0887400159 / 9780887400155

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 5.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Carver's Handbook. Card Covers. 56 pages. Very good tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Pub Ltd 1997

    0887400299 / 9780887400292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.20

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pacifica Pr 1989

    0689120338 / 9780689120336

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.22

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pacifica Pr 1989

    0689120338 / 9780689120336

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pacifica Pr 1989

    0689120338 / 9780689120336

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.25

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. SIGNED BY COLONEL DAVID E PERGRIN A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labe

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft (edition 1) 1997

    0887400159 / 9780887400155

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT SHAPE. Looks to have never been read.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivy Books, New York 1990

    0804106150 / 9780804106153

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG+ Covers are lightly worn. 347pp. 4 1/4 x 7" "Master builders, Courageous soldiers. They blazed the way to victory in World War II.".

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400159 / 9780887400155

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400159 / 9780887400155

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 2004

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 1996

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 1996

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, U.S.A.M. W. Riggs Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.49

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 448 pages, text clean and tight, lots of photos. Maroon cloth binding with black lettering. Schiffer Military History series.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Craft 1997

    0887400159 / 9780887400155

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Pbk 4to 56pp profusely illustr in color and b+w an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 2004

    0764301632 / 9780764301636

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.37

    £ 2.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pacifica Pr 1989

    0689120338 / 9780689120336

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.45

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 337 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith Press 2006

    0760324085 / 9780760324080

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.10

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith Press 2006

    0760324085 / 9780760324080

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.