David Pergrin (103 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Each project…is introduced with a list of all the tools and materials needed for that figure.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-by-step pict…ures and carefully written instructions. 27 clear color photographs show each stage of painting for these popular projects. Mr. Pergrin shares his teaching experience and award-winning carving skills to enable craftsmen of all levels of experience to make their own fine carvings.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Ea…ch project is introduced with a list of all the tools and materials needed for that figure._x000D__x000D_ AUTHOR: Instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round, plus a great horned owl in relief. Step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Each project is introduced with a list of all the tools and materials needed for that figure. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-b…y-step pictures and carefully written instructions. 27 clear color photographs show each stage of painting for these popular projects. Mr. Pergrin shares his teaching experience and award-winning carving skills to enable craftsmen of all levels of experience to make their own fine carvings. Patterns and clear instructions for making lifelike images of a cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an Indian neckerchief slide. 78 step-by-step pictures and carefully written instructions. 27 clear color photographs show each stage of painting for these popular projects. For carvers of all levels of experience. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This second volume in the Carver's Handbook series gives instructions for carvers to make and paint wooden figures of a tiger, an American goldfinch, and a wood mouse in the round and a great horned owl in relief. The instructions are given with step-by-step suggestions and illustrations. Each project…is introduced with a list of all the tools and materials needed for that figure.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Wood carvers now have patterns and complete instructions for making life-like images of a Cardinal bird, trotting horse, standing deer, and an iIndian with headdress neckerchief slide. These projects are taught in this third volume of the successful Carver's Handbook series through 78 step-by-step pict…ures and carefully written instructions. 27 clear color photographs show each stage of painting for these popular projects. Mr. Pergrin shares his teaching experience and award-winning carving skills to enable craftsmen of all levels of experience to make their own fine carvings.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Carver's Handbook. Card Covers. 56 pages. Very good tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.20
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.22
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.25
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. SIGNED BY COLONEL DAVID E PERGRIN A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labe…ls or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT SHAPE. Looks to have never been read.

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+ Covers are lightly worn. 347pp. 4 1/4 x 7" "Master builders, Courageous soldiers. They blazed the way to victory in World War II.".

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, U.S.A.M. W. Riggs Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 448 pages, text clean and tight, lots of photos. Maroon cloth binding with black lettering. Schiffer Military History series.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Pbk 4to 56pp profusely illustr in color and b+w an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.45
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 337 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.10
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.