Published by Cheim & Read, 2007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Published by Cheim & Read, 2007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. still in original shrinkwrap No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Published by Cheim & Read, 2007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 104 pages, very good condition, except some large pieces of the plastic laminate have peeled off the covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Cheim & Read, New York, 2007
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: fine. LASKER, Jonathan (illustrator). Illustrated throughout in color with one black and white portrait. 34 pages. Oblong 4to, graphic decorative boards with yellow lettering. New York: Cheim & Read. From an edition of 1500 copies. Fine.
Hardcover exhibition catalog without dustjacket as issued, 40 pages; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.
Published by CHEIM & READ,, 2007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Published by CHEIM & READ,, 2007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. still in original shrinkwrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine copy. [HK12P6].
Published by Sperone Westwater, New York, 1991
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap. 40 pages With 17 Color Plates. Out of Print.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 190 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Sperone Westwater, New York,, New York,, 1991
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine softcover copy with almost no wear. Completely clean. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at Sperone Westwater in New York from October 28 to November 2, 1991. Essays by Kirby Gookin, Rainer Crone and David Moos. Limited edition of 1000 copies finely printed in Italy on heavy paper. 2 black & white + 16 color illustrations, and a black & white photo portrait of the artist. Exhibition history. 11" high X 9" wide, unpaginated. This book will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Sperone Westwater, New York, 1991
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 28 through November 2, 1991. Features text contributions by Kirby Gookin, Rainer Crone and David Moos. Includes 2 black and white and 16 color illustrations, a black and white photograph of the artist and a list of previous exhibitions. A near fine copy in French style wrappers that are very slightly soiled. An attractive catalog printed in an edition of 1000 copies.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Milan: Alberto Cetti Serbelloni, 2002
ISBN 10: 8888098062 ISBN 13: 9788888098067
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 224 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0931394449 ISBN 13: 9780931394447
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Stuttgart, Edition Cantz 1993. 1993, 1993
30x24 cm. 190 pp. Richly illustrated in colour. Publisher's hardcover, dust-jacket.
Piblisher's pictorial cloth, pictorial dustjacket. Very fine / as new. Stuttgart, Edtion Cantz, 1993. 4to. 192 pp. Illustrated in full-page colour.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 60 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Text in deutscher Sprache. Stuttgart, Cantz, 1993. 4to. 189 (1) S. mit 53 ganzs. farb. Abb. OPbd. m.farb. ill. OUmschlag. Text in deutscher Sprache. NEUWARE. [Art Art / International general [Algemene Internationale Kunst] ].