David Michael Shapiro (104 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Hakirah: The Flatbush Journal of Jewish Law and Thought (Volume 33)
Buchman, Asher Benzion; Zelcer, Mark; Shapiro, Marc B.; Broyde, Michael J.; Goldman, David P.; Zelcer, Heshey; Krakowski, Eliyahu
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Hakirah: The Flatbush Journal of Jewish Law and Thought (Volume 33)
Buchman, Asher Benzion; Zelcer, Mark; Shapiro, Marc B.; Broyde, Michael J.; Goldman, David P.; Zelcer, Heshey; Krakowski, Eliyahu
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Very Good.
More imagesFrederic Remington: The Masterworks
Shapiro, Michael Edward; Hassrick, Peter H.; McCullough, David; Burke, Doreen Bolger; Seelye, John - Essays
Language: English
Published by The Saint Louis Art Museum - Aberdale Press - Harery N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, Saint Louis and New York 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 171 Pages Fully Indexed. Light blue boards. No defects noted and the Jacket price $39.95 is not clipped. Includes 180 illustrations, including 83 plates in full color. The ultimate coffee table book. A Dash for the Timber, The Stampede, Last Lull in the… Fight, are the very titles of Frederic Remington's paintings and sculptures that convey the excitement of the American West. Between 1889 and 1909, the last years of the wild riding cowboy and the trooper of the plains, this extraordinarily talented American artist produced images of life in the West that still fire our imagination. But in such works as The Bronco Buster and Episode of a Buffalo Hunt Remington went beyond the descriptive realism that his titles suggest to convey a sense of relentless conflict between human and natural forces. David McCullough sketches a striking portrait of Remington, a man of powerful and complex personality. Doreen Burke, Curator in the American Wing of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, places him in the context of his artistic generation at home and abroad. Peter Hassrick, author of the standard monograph on Remington and Director of the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, traces the artist's development from a magazine illustrator to a brilliant and versatile painter. Michael Shapiro, Chief Curator at The Saint Louis Art Museum, shows that Remington's dazzlingly cantilevered bronzes were at the forefront of developments in sculpture in Europe and America. Made expressly for this book, the superb color plates that accompany Shapiro's essay open new avenues of interpretation and visual experience for admirers of Remington's work. Enhancing the text are more than 100 reproductions in color and in high quality black and white of Remington's paintings' drawings, photographs, and sculptures. There are fascinating views of the artist painting and adventuring in the West or working in his studio filled with props and memorabilia. 83 Color & 97 B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Introduction to Thermal Systems Engineering: Thermodynamics, Fluid Mechanics, and Heat Transfer
Moran, Michael J.; Shapiro, Howard N.; Munson, Bruce R.; DeWitt, David P.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Frederic Remington : The Masterworks
Shapiro, Michael E.; Hassrick, Peter H.; McCullough, David (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.04
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. pencil eraser marks on flyleaf with normal edgewear----------more than 100 illustrations in color and black and white.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.26
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Small name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy. Still has CD.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Prepárate para el SAT de una manera innovadora con 'Rock the SAT'. Este libro incluye un CD con 13 canciones diseñadas para ayudarte a memorizar vocabulario clave mientras disfrutas de la música. Con una guía de estudio repleta de letras, definiciones y oraciones ingeniosas, este método te permite aprende…r de forma rápida y sencilla. Ideal para estudiantes que buscan una forma divertida y efectiva de mejorar su puntaje en el SAT. EAN: 9780071469036 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Rock the SAT Autor: Michael Moshan| David Mendelsohn| Michael Shapiro Editorial: McGraw-Hill Education Idioma: en Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa blanda.

Frederic Remington: The Masterworks
Shapiro, Michael Edward & Peter H. Hassrick (with Essays By David McCullough, Doreen Bolger Burke, & John Seelye)
- Hardcover
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.83
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. 271 pages. Lower edges of cloth covers are slightly faded and a little rubbed. Jacket shows a few handling creases, though remains bright and clean. Jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Due to the size and weight of this volume, addi…tional fees will be required for Priority and/or International shipping. 83 Color & 97 B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

Frederic Remington: The Masterworks
Remington, Frederic; Shapiro, Michael Edward, and Hassrick, Peter H. (Curated by), and David G. McCullough, and Burke, Doreen Bolger, and Seelye, John (Essays by)
Language: English
Published by Saint Louis Art Museum and Buffalo Bill Historical Center in association with Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, St. Louis, MO, and Cody, WY 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 271 pages, illustrations (some colour), portraits; 28 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition organized by the Saint Louis Art Museum and the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, and shown at the Saint Louis Art Museum, March 11 to May 22, 1988, an…d elsewhere. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Price-clipped dust jacket with light edgewear. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Size: 4to.
Published by New York 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerStapled Wraps. Condition: Good. 8vo, 36 pp. Wrappers a bit soiled and worn at edges and corners, with one corner creased; interior unmarked.

Short-Term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Solomon, Marion F.; Neborsky, Robert J., M.D.; McCullough, Leigh; Alpert, Michael; Shapiro, Francine; Malan, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Expanding Humanity's Vision of God: New Thoughts on Science and Religion
Edited by Robert Herrmann; Contributing authors: Hyung Choi, Catherine Crouch, Barbara Brown Taylor, Avihu Zakai, Ayvai Ramati, Gunter Thomas, Christian Berg, John Jefferson Davis, Pirooz Fatoorchi, Richard Bube, Richard Rice, Brian Edgar, Kuruvilla Pandikattu, Peter Heltzel, Ernest Simmons, Paul Harrison, Michael King, Isaac Padinjarekuttu, Rami Shapiro, Edward Searl, Roger Shinn, Adrian Hofstetter, David Mehl, Margaret Wertheim, and Theodore Roszak.
Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania / London, England 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Excellent condition. viii, 360 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2001027018.