David Gallahue John Ozmun (46 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Understanding Motor Development: Infants, Children, Adolescents, Adults
Gallahue Professor And Dean, David L.; Ozmun Professor Of Physical Education, John C.; Goodway, Jacqueline D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.05
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 524 pages. Cover worn.Covering the entire lifespan, this text focuses on the phases of motor develo pment and provides a solid introduction to the biological, affective, cognitive, and behavioral aspects within each developmental stage.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.63
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books with NO access code. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.73
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Pages are still legible. Contains minimal underlining and or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.06
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Understanding Motor Development Infants, Children, Adolescents, Adults
Gallahue Professor and Dean, David L. & John C. Ozmun Professor Of Physical Education & Jacqueline D. Goodway
- Hardcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.14
£ 9.74 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. In mint condition. Minor incidental marks only. No hassle 30-day return policy and free shipping within Canada. For shipments outside Canada, customers are responsible for any custom duties which may be charged by their country of residence. ; 7.6 X 0.9 X 9.3 inches; 480 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.30
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Understanding Motor Development Infants, Children, Adolescents, Adults
Gallahue Professor and Dean, David L. & John C. Ozmun Professor Of Physical Education & Jacqueline D. Goodway
- Hardcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.89
£ 9.74 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Some highlighting - approximately 5% to 10% of pages have any. Otherwise pages and cover have little wear. ; 7.6 X 0.9 X 9.3 inches; 480 pages.

Understanding Motor Development: Infants, Children, Adolescents, Adults
Gallahue Professor And Dean, David L.; Ozmun Professor Of Physical Education, John C.; Goodway, Jacqueline D.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, U.S.A.College Campus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.90
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.81
£ 32.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wm. C. Brown Communications, Inc., Madison, Wisconsin-Dubuque, Iowa, 1995. XX, 570 S. mit einigen Abbildungen und graphischen Darstellungen, Pappband, (Namensschildchen auf Vorsatz/teils Einbandecken leicht bestoßen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / Text englisch - 1250 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 62.69
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 560.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 59.85
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 560.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 62.93
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 560.