Language: English
Published by John McIndoe Ltd, Dunedin, 1985
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean copy celebrating 125 years of the discovery of gold in Gabriels Gully.
Published by John McIndoe 1975, 1975
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe 1970, 1970
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
super octavo stapled wrappers (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe Ltd 1972, 1972
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo softcover stapled wrappers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe Ltd 1970, 1970
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo softcover stapled wrappers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe, New Zealand, 1975
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Good. audrey bascand (illustrator). tidy copy.
Published by K. Nairn, Dunedin City Planning Officer 1977, 1977
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Oblong octavo softcover (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe Ltd. 1979, 1979
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
saddle-stapled softcover super octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by John McIndoe Publishers, 1975
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Stapled. Condition: Good. With drawings by Audrey Bascand. Small tear top front cover near spine. 61 pages.
Published by John McIndoe, 1970
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 60p Soft card covers with flaps Near Fine Signed and inscribed by the author, thirty-nine illustrated buildings of the Taieri Plain, from churches to houses to barns. Signed by Author(s).
Published by John McIndoe, 1972
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 60 (2p maps) Soft card covers with flaps Near Fine Thirty-four more illustrated buildings of the Taieri Plain, from churches to houses to barns.
Published by John McIndoe Publishers, 1975
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Stapled. Condition: Good. With Drawings By Audrey Bascand. Small tear at the back near the spine. 64 pages.
Published by McIndoe Dunedin 1975 (reprint), 1975
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Quarto stapled light card wrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by John McIndoe, 1975
Seller: BooksNZ, Palmerston North, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 61 pages, reprint.