Dakers Alan (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.50
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Big Ben Minute : The History and Significance of the Big Ben Silent Minute Observance
Dakers, Andrew; Fenichel, Brad; Dakers, Alan; Dakers, Stewart
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , United KingdomSeptember Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.00
£ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE.No wear to soft cover book. 161 pages. Pages are clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription.
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , United KingdomSeptember Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. APPEARS UNREAD.NO CREASING TO SPINE. No wear to soft cover book 161 pages.Pages are very clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription.

Language: English
Published by printed for the author, United Kingdom 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. paperback, small 4to, pictorial card covers, limited edition of fifty copies of which this is numbered twenty-four, gift card from the author loosely inserted, an autobiography of the author's earlier years printed on one page with a general history of yearly events o…n the opposite, b&w illustrations throughout, 364pp. Signed by Author(s).

Big Ben Minute : The History and Significance of the Big Ben Silent Minute Observance
Dakers, Andrew; Fenichel, Brad; Dakers, Alan; Dakers, Stewart
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Big Ben Minute : The History and Significance of the Big Ben Silent Minute Observance
Dakers, Andrew; Fenichel, Brad; Dakers, Alan; Dakers, Stewart
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Big Ben Minute : The History and Significance of the Big Ben Silent Minute Observance
Dakers, Andrew; Fenichel, Brad; Dakers, Alan; Dakers, Stewart
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Caldono Books, Shrewsbury, , United KingdomCaldono Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 18.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 178pp, illustrated, VG+ softback; Octavo.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. illustrated, 161 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Hopton Books, Ludlow, SHROP, United KingdomHopton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Unread. The cover has some shelf wear and some handling marks on the page end block. Spine uncreased.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.15
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 246 pages illustrated large format PB. A good clean copy with a previous owners inscription inside.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, , United KingdomPeter White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A history of the Shropshire Parish of Hope Bowdler, Ragdon and Chelmick. 180 pages + iv prelims. Many b/w photographs and maps. Every book is sent in a cardboard postal package. Size: 21 Cm x 14.5 Cm.
Published by A Dakers, GB 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.06
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: nrFine. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in fine condition BUT small mark to bottom text edge.

Published by Published by Alan Dakers, Ragdon, Church Stretton, Shropshire, First Edition . 1991. 1991
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original illustrated stiff green card wrap covers [soft back]. Quarto. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 246 printed pages with over 90 monochrome illustrations, maps and archive photographs throughout. In very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0951…225014 SHROPSHIRE (Salop).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.62
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. This item is printed on demand.