Language: English
Published by S. Karger (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 3805599293 ISBN 13: 9783805599290
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by S. Karger (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 3805599293 ISBN 13: 9783805599290
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by S. Karger (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 3805599293 ISBN 13: 9783805599290
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xi, 482 pages, 125 figures, a very good hardback, spine sunned (was beige but now is pale green), ex-library [0387906509].
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Berlin, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387190430 ISBN 13: 9780387190433
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by 69 figures (illustrator). Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, light shelfwear, otherwise light wear. Solid copy.; Table of Contents: Cellular Reorganization in Neuroendocrine Secretion by G I Hatton; Stimulus-Secretion Coupling in the Oxytocin System by AJS Summerlee and L J Parry; Coupling of Electrical Activity and Hormone Release in Mammalian Neurosecretory Neurons by D A Poulain and D T Theodosis; The Bag Cell Neuroendocrine System of Aplysia by F Strumwasser; Electrophysiological Characteristics of Peptidergic Nerve Terminals Correlated with Secretion by E L Stuenkel and I M Cooke; Changes in Information Content with Physiological History in Peptidergic Secretory Systems by R W Newcomb, D K Hartline and I M Cooke; Insect Neuropeptides by A Thorpe and H Dave; Stimulus-Secretion Coupling inthe Pancreatic B Cell by W J Malaisse; Subject Index. ; Current Topics In Neuroendocrinology; Ex-Library; Vol. 9; 256 pages.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0387906509 ISBN 13: 9780387906508
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Top front corner of spine bumped causing 1/2" split of hinge. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 2 lb. 3.9 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1982 for this 1982 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Language: English
Published by Springer 01.11.1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 3540113509 ISBN 13: 9783540113508
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 531.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xi, 482 pages, with 125 figures, a very good plus hardback, spine sunned (was beige but now is pale green) [0387906509].
24 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XIV, 482 Seiten ; Mit 125 Figuren Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch B12-04-02D|B12-04-02B|S23 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1968
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library, DJ beneath library plastic in red, white and blue, photos of authors from Hudson Institute on back. Very Good, considering it is ex-library.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 129 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: English
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1968
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Ex-library, DJ beneath library plastic, black spine, white front and back with red and blue lettering, b/w photo of authors on back, 427 lightly browned pages. Fine, considering it is ex-library.
Published by Wissenschaft und Politik, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903796255 ISBN 13: 9783903796256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1968
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. VG+/VG; 427 Pages.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903796255 ISBN 13: 9783903796256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 482 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813035139 ISBN 13: 9780813035130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Amer. J., Anat., 167, 229-240 (1983), 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 11s., in gutem Zustand, [WES71]. Deu 300g.
Published by J. Comp. Neurol.,. 258, 159-184 (1987),, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 4?, 25s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP274]. Deu 300g.
Published by J. Histochem Cytochem., 31, 831-836(1983),, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, 4?, 4s., in gutem Zustand, [WES130] Deu 300g.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813035139 ISBN 13: 9780813035130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540111263 ISBN 13: 9783540111269
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. vi + 153 pp. Current Topics in Endocrinology, volume 2. Name and rubber-stamp on front free endpaper. book.