D E H Whiteley (102 results)
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press, Philadelphia 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stated First Edition. Book is in very good condition with a good jacket. clean, tight, and square. highlighting on one page and owners signature on ffp. jacket shows some shelf wear and sunning to edges and spine. small closed tears and nicks included. light soiling a…nd foxing.
Published by Fortress Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Fortress Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 8.01 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Moderate wear, text block clear and binding good. WR.

12 Hours to a Great Marriage : A Step-By-Step Program for Making Love Last
Markman, Howard (EDT); Stanley, Scott M.; Jenkins, Natalie H.; Blumberg, Susan L.; Whiteley, Carol
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

12 Hours to a Great Marriage : A Step-By-Step Program for Making Love Last
Markman, Howard (EDT); Stanley, Scott M.; Jenkins, Natalie H.; Blumberg, Susan L.; Whiteley, Carol
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Fortress Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 295 pages. Moderate wear and discoloring, name inside; a good solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 223746.
Published by Fortress Pr., Philadelphia 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: good+. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 2nd ptg.; 296pp including index; navy cover is a bit rubbed at extrems; prev. owner's name top of first page. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0631164308.

Get Up Off Your Knees : Preaching the U2 Catalog
Whiteley, Raewynne J. (EDT); Maynard, Beth (EDT); Peterson, Eugene H. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.56
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.75
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0631164308.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.20
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0198…369069.

Get Up Off Your Knees : Preaching the U2 Catalog
Whiteley, Raewynne J. (EDT); Maynard, Beth (EDT); Peterson, Eugene H. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.52
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, Later Printing (1985). Published by Blackwell Publishers, 1974. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends and light creasing to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Pl…ease email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Oxford University Press, United Kingdom 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.95
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, bookplate of a college to the front free endpaper& with discreet stamps, the dust jacket price clipped and with shelf label to the foot of the spine. 115pp.

Published by Philadelphia, Fortress Press, 1966 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. as pictured, the First Edition, a very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket. price clipped 294 pages. indexed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, United Kingdom 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.45
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a good tightly bound copy but lacking the front free endpaper, the dust jacket rubbed at the extremities.

- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 167p hardback with dustjacket, from a Cambridge college library, fresh and clean Language: English.

Published by Basil Blackwell 1964
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.38
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. Previous owner signature in ffep.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xvi 296pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, ownership signature, good.

Published by Oxford University Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.44
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1969. No edition remarks. 115 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Clipped jacket has light edgewear wi…th tears and creasing. Mild tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.
More imagesPublished by Oxford University Press 1969
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, tears and light fading.
Studies in Ephesians
Cross, F.L. ed; J.N. Cross, D.E. Nineham, E.K. Lee, D.E.H. Whiteley, S.F.B. Bedale, C.P.M. Jones, R.R. Williams, S.M. Gibbard
Published by A.R. Mowbrary 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slight foxing. 121 pp.
More imagesPublished by Fortress Press
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Oxford University Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dust jacket. Wear on upper edge of text. Dust jacket slightly worn on front facing. Otherwise VG 115 pp.
Published by Oxford University Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to top, bottom, and fore-edge of page block. Edge-worn and corner-clipped dust jacket. 115 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. xvi 296pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in part-faded wrapper, ownership stamp, good.
Published by Basil Blackwell 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback 340 Pages.
Published by OUP 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback, dust jacket 115 Pages.

Published by OUP 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback in dustjacket 115 Pages.