Language: English
Published by D. Reidel, 1986
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 104 Pp. Authors Preprint, Pp Numbered (1)-104, With Errata Sheet, Stapled. Revised 19 November 1985. Published In Space Science Reviews 43 (1986). Fine, No Wear, Ownership Signature Of Newburn. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by National Aeronautics And Space Administration / Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1985
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 179. Pp. Preprint, Fine, No Wear, Ownership Signature Of Newburn. Submitted To Space Science Reviews. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by National Aeronautics And Space Administration / Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1985
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 179. Pp. Preprint, Fine, No Wear. Submitted To Space Science Reviews.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 9810232721 ISBN 13: 9789810232726
Seller: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Plasma and the Universe | Dedicated to Professor Hannes Alfvén on the Occasion of His 80th Birthday, 30 May 1988 | Carl-Gunne Fälthammar (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2011 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789401078580 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2013
ISBN 10: 9401078580 ISBN 13: 9789401078580
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 668 pages. 9.44x6.31x1.53 inches. In Stock.
Published by Glasgow. Gordon and Breach, Science Publ. 1968., 1968
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalbroschur. 4°. 129-132 SS. m. 1 Figur. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. berieben und angerändert. Ecken bestoßen. eselsohrig. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from Astrophysical Letters", Vol. 1. Astronomical Contributions from the University of Manchester, Series III, No. 193. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Published by Oxford / Edinburgh. Blackwell. 1969., 1969
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalbroschur. 4°. 441-452 SS. m 4 Figuren. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. Ecken etwas bestoßen. leicht berieben, angerändert und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from Mon. Not. astr. Soc.", 142. Astronomical Contributions from the University of Manchester, Series III, No. 208. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Published by Oxford / Edinburgh. Blackwell. 1968/69., 1968
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalbroschuren 4°. 435-443 / 409-426 / 241-258 SS. 3 Hefte. m. 0, 9, 12 Figuren und 0, 0, 2 Tabellen. ausgeschiedene Bibliotheksexemplare. m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from Mon. Not. astr. Soc.", 140, 141, 142. Astronomical Contributions from the University of Manchester, Series III, No. 205, 212, 213. in englischer Sprache (in english).
ISBN 10: 7500099770 ISBN 13: 9787500099772
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2017-01-01 Pages: 283 Language: English Publisher: encyclopedia of China publishing house Patrick meng the tees in plain and fluent language. discusses the founding of the spirit of China and the United States. layout. philosophy. geography. capital and foreign cultural exchanges. the multiple perspectives. ancient string in today's political history. both.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Plasma and the Universe | Dedicated to Professor Hannes Alfvén on the Occasion of His 80th Birthday, 30 May 1988 | Carl-Gunne Fälthammar (u. a.) | Buch | vi | Englisch | 1988 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789027727640 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1575. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 390, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 390 390.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1616. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 492, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 492 492.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1696. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 604, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 604 604.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in [1800]. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 818, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 818 818.