Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal.;.WORKMAN DIST, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1579120016 ISBN 13: 9781579120016
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Lytle,A.D PHOTOS (illustrator). First Edition?; hgfedcb pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT IN SIMILAR DJ.; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK TEXTURED HARD COVERS.DARK titles on B&W PHOTO ILLUSTRATED DJ.Cover shows A DOZEN RELAXED SOLDIES NEAR LARGE TENT. ; Old Photos from Wartime.; 648 pages; Text & some photos of various KENTUCKY OUTCASTS WHEN KENTUCKY REMAINED LOYAL TO THE UNION. BATTLE OF SHILOH.VICKSBURGH; RATON ROUGE; CHICKAMAUGA; ATLANTA;
Language: Spanish
Published by Icaria Editorial, Barcelona, 1992
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Narrrativa (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Traducción de Ana Mª Bejarano y Teresa Martínez. Col. Contraseñas, 86 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Published by P. Lethielleux/Desclee de Brouwer/Abbaye de Maredsous, Paris, 1923
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. 240p. Softcover book in good reading condition. Bottom corner of front cover is torn. Spine is creased. Dampstaining on spine and front cover. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. Meditations and prayers of St. Anselm. Text is in French. Vol. XI in the publisher's Collection Pax series.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Castel San Pietro, 2003
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 4° piccolo bross., pp. 40, con immagini in nero da vecchie cartoline.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by s.l., F.lli Cava, 1999
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, brossura in colore tenuta a nastrino rosso e giallo, con finestra fustellata al piatto anteriore che si apre su antica immagine del castello. Pp. 8 con alcune immagini in nero. Chef Anna Gennari coadiuvata da Tiziano Zirondelli.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Point Hors Ligne., 1992
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Broché. Condition: Gut. 175 p. Bon exemplaire, légèrement bruni, couverture salie. Sinon aucun défaut. Gutes, leicht gebräuntes Exemplar mit beschmutztem Einband. Sonst keine Mängel. - EST-IL NORMAL D'AVOIR DES SYMPTOMES ? - - par Didier Lauru et Robert Lévy - - ÉGALITÉ DES CONDITIONS ET NORMALISATION DES INDIVIDUS: QUESTIONS A PARTIR DE TOCQUEVILLE - - par Pierre-Henri Castel - - discutant: Dominique Simonney - - - IGNORANCE, SYMPTOME-CLEF DE LA NORMALITÉ - - par Diane Chauvelot - - discutant: Marie-Josée Schmitt - - - LA SOCIÉTÉ JAPONAISE, SYMPTOME RÉUSSI - - par Koji Togawa - - discutant: François Manenti - - - UNE INTERPRÉTATION DE L'ÉTHIQUE DE LACAN - - par Charles Melman - - discutant: Jean-Pierre Adjedj - - SI LA NORME EST MALADE. ? - - par Jean-Pierre Faye - - discutant: Gricelda Sarmiento - - - NORMALITÉ, NORMATIVITÉ, IDIOPATHIE - - par Maurice Dayan - - discutant: Marcel Czermak - - 'ÉTRANGE EN MATHÉMATIQUE - - par J.T. Desanti - - discutant: Michael Soubbotnik - - NORMALITÉ ET HAINE DE L'AUTRE - - par Jean-Richard Freymann - - discutant: Adnan Houbballah - - LA THÉORIE GÉNÉRALE DES NORMES - - par Mustapha Safouan - - discutant: Claude Conté. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1980 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 435 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1832
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. J D Harding (illustrator). A splendid original hand-coloured antique print, colouring not contemporary, but delicately and expertly done. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame . Very good condition .Shows a view of the Bay of Naples with the Castell a Mare.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Brest, Imp. du Télégramme - 1972/2 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Cartes, plans & Illustrations en texte & NB PP Ht - Pagination 427 à 935 - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Language: English
Published by Cairo: Institut Francais d'Archeologie Orientale, 2011., Cairo:, 2011
ISBN 10: 2724705858 ISBN 13: 9782724705850
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turkey
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ABD EL-RAZIQ, MAHMOUD - GEORGES CASTEL - PIERRE TALLET - PHILIPPE FLUZIN Ayn Soukhna II. Les ateliers metallurgiques du Moyen Empire. Etude de la ceramique: Virpi Perunka. Cairo: Institut Francais d'Archeologie Orientale, 2011. 4to., xii, 207, [3] p., color and b/w ills. With a CD: Annexes. Original binding. Very good ISBN: 9782724705850 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Egypt.
Published by Galliéna Promotion, Paris, 1987
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Agrafé. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-4 Description :Pages 297-372. Revue du groupe d'études de psychiatrie, psychologie et sciences sociales. Couverture légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris/ Maredsous, Desclée de Brouwer & Lethielleux/ Abbaye de Maredsous 1923, 1923
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
LXIII + 240pp., br.orig., dans la collection "Pax" vol. 11, 19cm., non coupé, bel état (état de neuf), R90401.
Published by Edizioni G. Pavanello, Cles., 1900
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
Non viaggiata. Formato: Cartolina fotografica di 130x90 mm.
Published by Non précisé, 1928
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40240445: 1928. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 132 pages. Etiquettes de code sur le dos et le 1er plat. Tampons de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Dos muet. Couverture jaunie. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Published by Edizioni G. Pavanello, Cles., 1900
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
Viaggiata e con francobollo. Formato: Cartolina fotografica di 130x90 mm.
Published by G. W., Trento., 1926
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
Viaggiata con francobollo e timbro di annullo di Bolzano. Formato: Cartolina fotografica in bianco e nero di misure 14x9 cm.
Published by A. Stockhammer, Hall., 1920
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento di misure 140x90 mm.
Published by LA DOCUMENTATION FRANC, 1989
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: Assez bon. LA DOCUMENTATION FRANC (illustrator).
Published by s.l., s.n.e. 18.
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
Tratto ben delineato con effetti di chiaro-scuro. Misura cm 38 x 31 piu' ampi margini. Con didascalia bilingue, francese e italiano. Lieve alone al margine destro.
Published by Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris, 1861
264 págs Tapa blanda Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. Manchas en cubiertas Le Prince Eugène par Louis de Viel Castel; L'Angleterre et la vie Anglaise, XI, La pantomine, la comèdie et les acteurs dans le théatre anglais contemporain par Alphonse Esquiros; La peinture et la sculpture au salon de 1861 par Henri Delaborde; Une ame chrètienne dans la vie du monde, Mme Swetchine par Albert de Broglie; Elsie Venner, épisode de la vie américaine, premipere partie para E D Forgues; Les affaires de Syrie d'après les papiers anlais, I, La convention du 5 septembre 1860 et l'expedition française par Saint Marc de Girardin; Chronique de la quinzaine, Histoire politique et littéraire; Revue musicale par P Seudo; Essais et notices, Curiosités historiques et littéraires par Jules Lasteyrie; Les peintres Scandinaves a l'exposition par A Geffroy; etc. Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. Manchas en cubiertas.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Germany
Farblithographie bei Rich. Hegner, Saarburg, 1898, gelaufen und gestempelt.
Published by A. Stockhammer, Hall., 1918
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
IL PREZZO SI RIFERISCE AL LOTTO - NON VENDIAMO FOTOGRAFIE SINGOLE. Offriamo la serie di 5 fotografie dal titolo "Aus Schloss Valer" contrassegnate dai numeri: 2127, 2147, 2150, 2156, 2176. Formato: Lotto di 5 stampe alla gelatina ai sali d'argento di misure 140x90 mm.
Published by G.P. Dal RÃ , Deposito in Riva., 1890
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
Stampa all'albumina di misure 140x100 mm applicata su cartoncino di misure 165x110 mm.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 488 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 488 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1824. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 484, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 484 484.