Crees James (79 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (79)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333189254 / 9789333189255

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 173.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333189254 / 9789333189255

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.00

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 173.

  • Published by B.H. Blackwell, Oxford 1918

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. First edition. Meredith was an English novelist and poet of the Victorian era nominated for the Nobel Prize in Literature seven times. Includes index and two pages of publisher ads in rear. Ex-library with minimal markings, lacking a dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333189254 / 9789333189255

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.44

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 173.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1440055025 / 9781440055027

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1164092006 / 9781164092001

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1440055025 / 9781440055027

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.97

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.25

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.24

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528362098 / 9781528362092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528362098 / 9781528362092

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.97

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by London: Richard Cobden-Sanderson 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Good. Condition Notes: A pleasant enough reading copy. Heavily bruised at the head, tail and corners of the boards. Edges of the textblock heavily tanned. Prize plate to the front pastedown. Text complete, clean and tight but a little age-tanned; First edition (first printing). Hardback. D

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015988717 / 9781015988712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.09

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1440055025 / 9781440055027

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the turbulent period of Roman history spanning from the reign of Emperor Antoninus Pius to the rise of Diocletian, with a particular focus on the life and reign of Emperor Probus. It explores a time marked by political instability, military dominance, and a series

  • Language: English

    Published by LULU PR 2018

    1440055025 / 9781440055027

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.98

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.77

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0353880701 / 9780353880702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.81

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015988717 / 9781015988712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.04

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2015

    1346659974 / 9781346659978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.16

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530203391 / 9780530203393

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.93

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.97

    £ 52.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1015988717 / 9781015988712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.85

    £ 53.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019 2019

    0353880701 / 9780353880702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.46

    £ 53.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Language: English

    Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Nov 2015 2015

    1346659974 / 9781346659978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.06

    £ 54.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.13

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Cambridge: University Press, 1908. 1908

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 65.66

    £ 9.52 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xvi, 259 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in very good dust jacket (a few stains on rear panel, tear across spine). The Thirlwall Prize, 1906. Cambridge Historical Essays No. XVII.

  • Published by L'Erma Di Bretschneider 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 77.25

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light foxing to ffeps. In red cloth with gilt letters on spine. Interior clean and tight. ; Unchanged Reprint of 1908 Edition. ; Studia Historica 62; 259 pages; Estimates the value of Claudian's poems as historical authorities, chiefly for the years 395-404 AD.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015993192 / 9781015993198

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.13

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 132. A perfect gift