Craven Tom (67 results)

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Two Hundred Years of American Sculpture
Armstrong, Tom, Haskell, Barbara, Krauss, Rosalind E., Feder, Norman, Craven, Wayne
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Two Hundred Years of American Sculpture
Armstrong, Tom, Haskell, Barbara, Krauss, Rosalind E., Feder, Norman, Craven, Wayne
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bad News. Book.

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.41
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Whitney Museum of American Art and Godine 1976
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 350 pages; very good condition, light creases to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by NY: Whitney Museum of American Art and David R Godine 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.42
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustacket, 336 pages; very good condition, small tears to dj at top and bottom edges; owner's name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
200 Years of American Sculpture
Armstrong, Tom; Wayne Craven; Norman Feder; Barbara Haskell; Rosalind E. Krauss; Daniel Robbins; Marcia Tucker
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, in Association with the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contact seller1-star sellerFull Cloth. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Full cloth, former library book with the usual library marks and defects. Binding very weak. Jacket pasted down on the inside flaps, crinkled at the edges, wear at the bottom edges, cloth fraying. Overall a READING copy only. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover.

Published by David R. Godine / Whitney Museum of Modern Art 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bound handsomely in oatmeal cloth, sharp and distinct lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn, protected by a plastic coat. A fine and accessible… art historical and art critical volume devoted to American sculpture, and illustrated with 68 full-color plates and more than 480 black-and-white photographs. Contributions by Tom Armstrong, Tom, Wayne Craven, Norman Feder, Barbara Haskell, Rosalind E. Krauss, Daniel Robbins, Marcia Tucker. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. [9], 10-336 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by NY: Whitney Museum of American Art 1976
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover exhibition catalog, 350 pages; very good condition, creases to spine; no internal marks.

THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; - Stephen Kings "Misfits"; Tim Burtons Mars Attacks!"; Mothra:
Stephen King - Mark Pavia; Stephen King; Mick Garris;Tim Burton; Tom Holland ; Wes Craven ; Eric Red; Marilyn Burns Mark Hamil; Armand Mastroianni ; Walt Simonson
Published by Topps/ Warner Bros., New York, NY, USA. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. 106 pages; >>> THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; >> CONTENTS - Mark Pavia/ Night Flier; Stephen King (interview); Mick Garris/ Shinning; Mars Attacks Tim Burton; Stephen Kings Thinners; Tom Holland gets Thinner; Wes Craven is a Scream (with interview) ; Eric Red/… Pare and bad Moon; Halloween Horror Nights; Overdose/ Shelves of Doom/ Space of Doom/ Space Psychos/ Small Press Reporter/ 5 Dead on Crimson Canvas (with Joseph Zaso interview) / Alien Force/ Marilyn Burns TCM (in Texas Chainsaw Masicure) / Misfits/ Mark Hamil/ Black Pearl/ Critical Comments/ M.O.D. (with Billy Milano interview) / Darren McGavin as The Night Stalker interview)/ / Play the Game/ Notes from Fandom/ Burger's Video Reviews/ Night Falls/ Armand Mastroianni/ Fanzilla/ John Gilbert/ Vertigo/ Graig's Chinese Film Files/ Cool Toys/ Psychotronic Video Guide/ Millennium (with Lance Heniksen ) / Dio (Ronny James interview) / Walt Simonson (interview) / Comic News; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. >> Backcover creasing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Crimson Ghost Santa. (illustrator). Book.

Pulp Literature Autumn 2024: Issue 44
Heartfield, Kate; Anastasiou, Mel; Landels, JM; Charman, Barry; Jolly, Tom; Fawcett, Mikayla; Craven, Gabriel; Lyster, Jonathan Sean; Seaman, Lisa Alo; Rebrec, Angela
Language: English
Published by Pulp Literature Press 2024
Series: Pulp Literature, Book 44 of 49. Book 44 of 49 - Pulp Literature
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Obie O'Brien, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Very good minus with light edge wear to stiff paper covers. 66 pages of magic contributed by the attendees at the Fechter's Finger Flicking Frolic convention. Tom Gagnon (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerPlastic Comb Binding. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Unpaginated. No publishing information provided. Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerSpiral Bound. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Bookstore Clerks & Significant Others: Tsunami Press 1
Rhodes, D. S.; Landfield, Scott; Root, Jenny; McGriff, Michael; Dickman, Matthew; Hull, Meli; Bookman, Elly; Yoder, Kelsey; Mosley, Mose Tuzik; Dean, Bronwynn; Craven, Bob; Ihsan, Valerie; Ellerhoff, S. G.; Babbs, Ken; Casey, Deb; Cutean, Brian; Hagen, Cecelia; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; LaFleur, Jorah; Laux, Dorianne; McKenzie, Carter; Millar, Joseph; Muller, Erik; Müller, Eve; Scates, Maxine; Titus, Tom A.; Witte, John
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.63
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. In.

200 Years of American Sculpture
Armstrong, Tom; with Wayne Craven; Norman Feder; Daniel Robbins.Whitney Museum of American Art
Language: English
Published by Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.09
£ 8.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb, 4to, VG+/VG+, 336p, illustrated, clean and mark-free, glassine covered dj. 1st edn copy.

Language: English
Published by Whitney Museum Of American Art, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.91
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover with dustjacket. Ivory cloth boards, clean and sharp. No edition stated. Protected dustjacket is clean and bright, minimal age toning to flaps and shelf edge wear. Book is firm in binding, with over 480 black and white photographs and 68 full-color plates…. 336 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; - Stephen Kings "Misfits"; Tim Burtons Mars Attacks!"; Mothra:
Stephen King - Mark Pavia; Stephen King; Mick Garris;Tim Burton; Tom Holland ; Wes Craven ; Eric Red; Marilyn Burns Mark Hamil; Armand Mastroianni ; Walt Simonson
Published by Topps/ Warner Bros., New York, NY, USA. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.42
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 106 pages; >>> THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; >> CONTENTS - Mark Pavia/ Night Flier; Stephen King (interview); Mick Garris/ Shinning; Mars Attacks Tim Burton; Stephen Kings Thinners; Tom Holland gets Thinner; Wes Craven is a Scream (with interview) ; Eric Red/ Pare and b…ad Moon; Halloween Horror Nights; Overdose/ Shelves of Doom/ Space of Doom/ Space Psychos/ Small Press Reporter/ 5 Dead on Crimson Canvas (with Joseph Zaso interview) / Alien Force/ Marilyn Burns TCM (in Texas Chainsaw Masicure) / Misfits/ Mark Hamil/ Black Pearl/ Critical Comments/ M.O.D. (with Billy Milano interview) / Darren McGavin as The Night Stalker interview)/ / Play the Game/ Notes from Fandom/ Burger's Video Reviews/ Night Falls/ Armand Mastroianni/ Fanzilla/ John Gilbert/ Vertigo/ Graig's Chinese Film Files/ Cool Toys/ Psychotronic Video Guide/ Millennium (with Lance Heniksen ) / Dio (Ronny James interview) / Walt Simonson (interview) / Comic News; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Crimson Ghost Santa. (illustrator). Book.
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Self published 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, United KingdomHinch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. Close-up effects.

Language: English
Published by Self published 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, United KingdomHinch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. A guide to working at trade shows and suitable effects.

THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; - Stephen Kings "Misfits"; Tim Burtons Mars Attacks!"; Mothra:
Stephen King - Mark Pavia; Stephen King; Mick Garris;Tim Burton; Tom Holland ; Wes Craven ; Eric Red; Marilyn Burns Mark Hamil; Armand Mastroianni ; Walt Simonson
Published by Topps/ Warner Bros., New York, NY, USA. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. 106 pages; >>> THE WORLD OF FANDOM MAGAZINE - Volume 2 #28; Winter 1996/97; >> CONTENTS - Mark Pavia/ Night Flier; Stephen King (interview); Mick Garris/ Shinning; Mars Attacks Tim Burton; Stephen Kings Thinners; Tom Holland gets Thinner; Wes Craven is a Scream (with interview) ; Eric Red/… Pare and bad Moon; Halloween Horror Nights; Overdose/ Shelves of Doom/ Space of Doom/ Space Psychos/ Small Press Reporter/ 5 Dead on Crimson Canvas (with Joseph Zaso interview) / Alien Force/ Marilyn Burns TCM (in Texas Chainsaw Masicure) / Misfits/ Mark Hamil/ Black Pearl/ Critical Comments/ M.O.D. (with Billy Milano interview) / Darren McGavin as The Night Stalker interview)/ / Play the Game/ Notes from Fandom/ Burger's Video Reviews/ Night Falls/ Armand Mastroianni/ Fanzilla/ John Gilbert/ Vertigo/ Graig's Chinese Film Files/ Cool Toys/ Psychotronic Video Guide/ Millennium (with Lance Heniksen ) / Dio (Ronny James interview) / Walt Simonson (interview) / Comic News; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Crimson Ghost Santa. (illustrator). Book.

Mathematics of Data Management Student Book
Zimmer, David & Chris Kirkpatrick & Stewart Craven & Gordon Cooke & Beverly Farahani & Tom Steinke
- Hardcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.92
£ 9.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 8.25 X 1 X 10.25 inches; 248 pages; R6 595k/413k s5.
Language: English
Published by Tom Craven 1982
- Softcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.13
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Foxing to back cover and text block edges.