Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Finding Space 6/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0645025062 ISBN 13: 9780645025064
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Ginger Felt Nervous. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Finding Space 8/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 064502502X ISBN 13: 9780645025026
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Cookie Felt Sad. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Cox, Peter; Young, Ken (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Brookings Institute, Washington DC, 1972
ISBN 10: 0815735073 ISBN 13: 9780815735076
Paperback. viii, 116p., wraps, sticker scar on front wrap, spine toned, rubberstamp on half-title, else very good condition. Third printing, first published in 1968. Brookings Staff Paper.
Language: English
Published by The Brookings Institute, Washington DC, 1968
ISBN 10: 0815735073 ISBN 13: 9780815735076
Paperback. viii, 116p., wraps, spine toned, else very good condition. Brookings Staff Paper.
Published by Superintendent of Documents, U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1970
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Bound in green cloth, Near FINE condition clean tight and unmarked, First Edition stated, DA Pam 550-78.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Cox, Peter; Young, Ken (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator).
Published by Superintendent of Documents, U. S. Government Printing Office; Washington, D. C.; 1970., 1970
Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Brown cloth-covered boards, 9 3/8 x 6 inches, 361 pp., bibliography, glossary, index. Fine (as new). "This volume is one of a series of handbooks prepared by Foreign Area Studies (FAS) of The American University, designed to be useful to military and other personnel who need a convenient compilation of basic facts about the social, economic, political and military institutions and practices of various countries." (3214043).
Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Finding Space 10/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0645025070 ISBN 13: 9780645025071
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Go-go Felt Angry. Book.
Published by Apollo Magazine, 1961
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, creasing on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Zariffa, MIM; Cox, Sarah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, 1905
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages, many of them uncut. Wraps are torn with front in two pieces, with general handling wear. ; Contents: Smith, Life in the Center. Pelton, The third of November. Mills, The ice king (poem). Henderson, Henrik Ibsen. Mills, The open book. Sunset (poem). Reynolds, The second substitute full-back. Wright, A house-keeper that I have known. Hendley, One lesson the orient has for the occident. Cox, editorials. Wright, exchanges. Book reviews. ; 9.25" tall; 95 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
1970. Mesoamerica. Foreign Area Studies/The American University DA Pam 550-78. very good brown boards 361p.
Published by Evangelical Magazine/Providence House, London, 1965
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Pamphlet. Condition: Average. . 72 pages. On Zwingli, the Anabaptists, Luther, Cranmer, and Knox.