Cornelius Murphy (294 results)

Kindred Matters : Rethinking the Philosophy of the Family
Meyers, Diana T.; Kipnis, Kenneth; Murphy, Cornelius F., Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.41
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (33441) A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 315.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.63
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked copy with crease-free, solid spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.98
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.95
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Kindred Matters: Rethinking the Philosophy of the Family
Meyers, Diana Tietjens; Kenneth Kipnis; Cornelius F. Murphy, Jr. (eds)
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy wraps. Former owner's name on ffep, else as new; otherwise unmarked, tight, square, and clean. VERY GOOD. . Trade PB. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 315 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Reflections on Old Age: A Study in Christian Humanism. Book.

KINDRED MATTERS: RETHINKING THE PHILOSOPHY OF THE FAMILY.
Meyers, Diana T., Kipnis, Kenneth & Murphy, Cornelius F., Jr., eds.
- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Fine, unmarked 6" x 9" Paperback. x + 315 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Self Published 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. The book is in pretty good condition. The detractors are the jacket flaps have been cut out and pasted on the front pastedown and the first blank page and small ink number on upper corner, title page has stamp from a church library and ink number at top left, rear paste…down has evidence of something removed, likely a library pocket. The contents are otherwise clean and unmarked. A little rubbing to the covers and bumped spine ends and corners. U.S. Marine's letters during WWII, battles, hardships, religious experiences Illustrated with B/W drawings. Illustrated by Emmylou Murphy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Reapers' Fellowship, Philadelphia, PA 1965
- Softcover
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Brown & yellow pictorial covers. 12mo, 290 pages. Emmy Lou Murphy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.69
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.68
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. 140 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. The Historical Annals of Cornelius Tacitus: : With Supplements, by Arthur Murphy, Esq.: [Two Lines From Tacitus' Annals]: Complete in Three Volumes. V (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Self-published, USA 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, U.S.A.Hudson's Bookstore
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Previous owners' names inside; otherwise unmarked throughout. Church library name stamp on edition page. First published in 1948; second edition 1961; third edition 1965. "A Reapers' Fellowship Publication". Miniature Edition - Unabridged. 290 pages. Emmy Lou Murphy (illustrator).
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. 1st Edition. Edward Aswell, preface. ORIGINAL RARE 1ST EDITION. 98pp; interior clean & tight; 9.25" tall; burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine; small chips & tears to edge of dust jacket in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.12
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.02
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.54
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.