Corlin Axel (9 results)

Language: English
Published by Almqvist & Wiksells 1934
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.84
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 51 Seiten unaufgeschnitten; Einbandränder mit kleinen Einrissen, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by Almqvist & Wiksells, Stockholm, Sweden 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate wear including uneven edge fading/soils, some pages are uncut; name stamp on front cover. 51 pages. Book.

Language: English
Published by Lund 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.65
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hlwd. der Zeit. 113, 80 S., mit Abb. und Diagrammen - Einabnd leicht fleckig - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessie…rt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.19
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund 1934. Pp. 247-259 Soft cover. Printed wrapper. (Meddelande från Lunds Observatorium Serie II. Nr. 95).
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.19
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund 1932. Pp. 125-132. Soft cover. Printed wrapper.
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund 1934. 113, 80 pp. Soft cover. 30x25 cm. (Annals of the Observatory of Lund 4).

Published by Verlag von Julius Springer,Berlin 1939. 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.44
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Broschur, geklammert, 8°, 24 Seiten ,Stempel :"ausgeschieden",sauber und sehr gut erhalten . Kein Eintrag. Sonderabdruck aus 18. Band , 1.Heft. in englischer Sprache (in english).

Published by Stockholm. Almquist & Wiskell. 1934. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.44
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. unbeschnittene Originalbroschur. 4°. 1-51 SS. mit 6 Tabellen und mehrseitigen Zahlentafeln. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. unaufgeschnitten. Einband angerändert. etwas berieben und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Lunds Universitets arsskrift. N. F. Avd. 2 Bd 32. Nr 6. / Kungl. Fysiografiska Sä…llskapets handlingar. N. F. Bd. 47. Nr 6. MEDDELANDE FRAN LUNDS OBSERVATORIUM Ser. II, Nr. 67. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.78
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dissertation, Lund 1934. 113 + 81 pages + Errata-leaf. Folio. Soft covers. Stamped on halt-title.[#206729].