Corkett (193 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.46
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
£ 8.53 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy, some shelf-wear, else fine. Sylvia Hahn (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.06
£ 8.53 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. 1st. signed by author on title page, edges rubbed, clean solid copy. Sylvia Hahn (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Flat-signed by the author to the title page. A Very Good copy with light shelfwear and slight edgewear. Internally clean and free of markings with an uncreased spine.

- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1981. Glossy paper covers; mild wear; may be lightly soiled or it may be part of the cover design; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 46 pages.

500 Greetings : Invitations, Greeting Cards, Postcards, & Self-Promotion Material
Serrats, Marta; Lorente, David; Parra, Claudia; Bambery, Sarah Frutos (TRN); Corkett, Tom (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.48
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.89
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.06
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.11
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.15
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.11
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre las últimas tendencias en diseño de muebles ecológicos con este libro de Ivy Liu y Jian Wong. Explora una amplia gama de productos de mobiliario ecológico y enfoques innovadores para la decoración del hogar con conciencia ambiental. Con 160 páginas, este libro ofrece una visión inspiradora para a…quellos que buscan un estilo de vida más sostenible. EAN: 9788416504749 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Eco Design: Muebles Autor: Ivy Liu| Jian Wong Editorial: Promopress Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.

500 Greetings : Invitations, Greeting Cards, Postcards, & Self-Promotion Material
Serrats, Marta; Lorente, David; Parra, Claudia; Bambery, Sarah Frutos (TRN); Corkett, Tom (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine first edition (stated: First published in English: 2016) . Pictorial hardback, 237 pages, unmarked ; DD1120 D9D / DD0721 G2G; 9.1 X 6.6 X 0.9 inches; 237 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, CanadaApproximations
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.65
£ 10.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Trade paperback. Faint stains to various points of front cover, highest concentration at lower left near heel. Bump to spine. Light edge and corner wear. Flyleaf torn out. Inscribed on front endpaper half-title page "To ____ & ______, / Best wishes / Anne Corkett / 27/12/81." Also signed… by author on title page. One black and white image. 46pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal of the Marine Biological Association, volume 50, No 1, 1970 1970
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.70
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Published by Raithby, Lawrence & Co, London 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Maroon cloth gilt, 8vo., (iv), 148, (4), xviii pages, illustrated including color. Dedication card with the editors compliments. End-papers toned, else a very good copy in moderately worn and soiled covers.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal of the Marine Biological Association, volume 48, No 1, 1968 1968
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.65
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10pp, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.69
£ 8.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Book is in fine condition. Additional photos available upon request.

Exploring the Toxicity of Lateral Violence and Microaggressions : Poison in the Water Cooler
Cho, Christine L. (EDT); Corkett, Julie K. (EDT); Steele, Astrid (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.53
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Exploring the Toxicity of Lateral Violence and Microaggressions : Poison in the Water Cooler
Cho, Christine L. (EDT); Corkett, Julie K. (EDT); Steele, Astrid (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.30
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.68
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.85
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.