Corbett Andrew (344 results)

Beyond the Champion: Institutionalizing Innovation Through People
O'Connor, Gina Colarelli, Corbett, Andrew C., Peters, Lois S.
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

Common Fields: An Environmental History of St. Louis (Volume 1)
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
Language: English
Published by Missouri Histororical Society Press (edition ) 1997
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Common Fields: An Environmental History of St. Louis (Volume 1)
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Beyond the Champion: Institutionalizing Innovation Through People
O'Connor, Gina Colarelli; Corbett, Andrew C.; Peters, Lois S.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beyond the Champion: Institutionalizing Innovation Through People
O'Connor, Gina Colarelli; Corbett, Andrew C.; Peters, Lois S.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beyond the Champion: Institutionalizing Innovation Through People
O'Connor, Gina Colarelli; Corbett, Andrew C.; Peters, Lois S.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Common Fields : An Environmental History of St. Louis
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Common Fields, 1: An Environmental History of St. Louis
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Common Fields, 1: An Environmental History of St. Louis
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Common Fields, 1: An Environmental History of St. Louis
Walter Schroeder; William R. Iseminger; Patricia Cleary; F. Terry Norris; Eric Sandweiss; Katharine T. Corbett; Mark Tebeau; Andrew Hurley; Craig E. Colten
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.33
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Australian Outback: The World's Wild Places Series (Time-Life Books)
Moffit, Ian; with Laurie Corbett and Andrew Kanis (Consultants)
Language: English
Published by Time Life International, Amsterdam, Netherlands 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 9"x10¼"; 184 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce… postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Zed Books/ In Association with The Development and Peace Foundations, London, New York/ Bonn, Germany 2002
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.78
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 234 pp. First published in German as 'Der zerbrechliche Frieden, Krisenregionan zwischen Staatsversagen, Gewalt und Entwicklung', Verlag J.H.W. Dietz Nachf. GmbH, Bonn. Flawless copy. Martin Adler/ Panos Pictures (Cover Photo); Andrew Corbett (Cover Design) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.69
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Published by Warner Home Video 2003-06-03 00:00:00 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerDVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2007-05-22 00:00:00 2007
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerDVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Missouri Histororical Society Pr 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing sticky noted heavily highlighted and underlined passages column notation.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, US 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, U.S.A.Slack's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.18
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing, Bingley 2019
Series: Advances in Entrepreneurship, Firm Emergence and Growth, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Advances in Entrepreneurship, Firm Emergence and Growth
- Hardcover
Seller: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". xii, 231pp. Mild toning and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Advances in Entrepreneurship, Firm Emergence and Growth provides an annual examination of the major current resea…rch, theoretical and methodological efforts in the field of entrepreneurship, and its related disciplines, including firm emergence and growth research. The Advances series also publishes papers from other fields, such as strategy, organizational behavior or sociology that use entrepreneurial samples or make a contribution to entrepreneurial theory or research. It is a key source of articles-of-record for major concepts in the discipline of entrepreneurship. Volume 20 celebrates the series' twenty-fifth anniversary and embodies the idea of 'past as prologue.' The volume showcases three of the most important and most cited papers from the series, along with five reflections on their original works and those works' relationship to the current field of entrepreneurship. In addition, the volume includes new papers demonstrating how these classic ideas connect and energize leading-edge contemporary research in entrepreneurship and related fields.(Publisher).

Language: English
Published by Zed Books/Distributed in the USA Exclusively by Palgrave, A Division of St. Martin's Press, LLC, London & New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.26
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Published 2001. 132 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Andrew Corbett (Cover Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Zed Books/Distributed in the USA Exclusively by Palgrave, A Division of St. Martin's Press, LLC, London & New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.26
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Published 2001. 132 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Andrew Corbett (Cover Design) (illustrator).
Published by Stewart Williams 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.64
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good copy. Very good dustwrapper. No inscriptions.