Condition: Very Good. 1768304012. 1/13/2026 11:33:32 AM.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Primedia eLaunch LLC, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1637609922 ISBN 13: 9781637609927
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Distributors, Book Wholesales House (Thailand), 1994
ISBN 10: 9742106398 ISBN 13: 9789742106393
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Minor wear/curling to tips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very minor shelf wear only new unused.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Viking Kite 2021-10-28, 2021
ISBN 10: 1637609922 ISBN 13: 9781637609927
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 7.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 124 pages. 7.99x5.20x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.95x5.24x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: New. new copy.
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Bangkok: Editions Duang Kamol, . First edition., 1994
Seller: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Condition: A fine (as new) copy. Pp. xii, 140; numerous fine color drawings by Sarah Schofield. Original color pictorial stiff warppers, sm 4to. Documents folktales from Thailand with superb color drawings illustrating the folktales. Printed on clay-coated paper with excellent color reproduction. No ownership marks and no signs of use.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1138695718 ISBN 13: 9781138695719
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Undesign brings together leading artists, designers and theorists working at the intersection of art and design. The text focuses on design practices, and conceptual approaches, which challenge the traditional notion that design should emphasise its utility over aesthetic or other non-functional considerations. This publication brings to light emerging practices that consider the social, political and aesthetic potential of "undesigning" our complex designed world. In documenting these new developments, the book highlights the overlaps with science, engineering, biotechnology and hacktivism, which operate at the intersection of art and design. Spanning a wide range of design fields that focus on the nexus of art and design, and the conceptual contradictions therein, Undesign brings together leading artists, designers and theorists working at the intersection of design, art, and application. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Odhams Press Ltd, 1937
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. Cover art by Bernard Greenbaum. "Mike's Review Of Hot Records" / Andrew gary "Family Trouble" / Louis Gallo "Plectra - If You Like To Be Snobbish!" / Harry Gold "More Technique" / Spike hughes "Hughes' Half-Way House" / Mickey Reinhardt "Hot Licks" / Accordion Section (24 pages) / Romani "Accordionists - How Much Do You Know?" / Jerry Dawson "No Busking, Please" / Gilbert Coombs "X-1-2-3-4 Or 1-2-3-4-5?" / Carole Calores "S.A.-P.A. - and S.A." / M A Vicars "When Tchaikowsky Wrote For The Accordion" (M17).