Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Keep Hope Alive (edition Third - updated 04/2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 188783110X ISBN 13: 9781887831109
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third - updated 04/2014. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1412906407 ISBN 13: 9781412906401
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
perfect. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Daily Express Publications 01/05/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850791588 ISBN 13: 9780850791587
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070918562 ISBN 13: 9780070918566
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070918562 ISBN 13: 9780070918566
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412980003 ISBN 13: 9781412980005
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412980003 ISBN 13: 9781412980005
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412980003 ISBN 13: 9781412980005
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412980003 ISBN 13: 9781412980005
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412980003 ISBN 13: 9781412980005
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. 7th edition. Book shows obvious signs of previous use, including loose binding, worn cover and moderate to heavy markings on interior pages. Possible minor moisture damage that does not hinder your ability to read or use the book. There are no missing pages. This book is still very usable, and would be ideal as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Language: English
Published by Daily Express, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850791588 ISBN 13: 9780850791587
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Embleton, Ronald and Jardine, Alex (illustrator). 8.5 x 8.5"; 128 pages; paperback; very small scuff to front cover, otherwise very good; illustrated by Ronald Embleton and Alex Jardine; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0070918562 ISBN 13: 9780070918566
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.