Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Yale Uni Press, 1961
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Lightly worn and tanning cover, smooth spine w/ price sticker, name on outside edges, tight binding, notes on front end page and inside cover, underlines on 2 pages otherwise clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Published by Yale Uni Press, 1961
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks and foxing overall.
Published by McGraw Hill, New York, 1963
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A good copy in dw with minor wear/slight losses to corners and spine top & tail. Immediate despatch from the UK. 8vo. Book.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1952
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1959
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1929
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Columbia Publications, NY, 1945
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hangman's Range" (novel) by Lee Floren; "Blanco Raids a Cowtown" by Chester B. Conant; "A Dead Duck" (vignette) by J. A. Rickard; "Humane Branding" (vignette) by Cran Crab; "Cowtown Shakespeare" by Ray Vicker. Illustrated by Fax and others. Creasing; dent from probably a small can of paint to front; mild tanning; minor edge tears. Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Harper And Brothers, New York, 1938
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Anchor Books. 187p paperback, blue cover with black and pink design, very good condition, a little wear and sunning to covers and spine, binding firm, pages very clean and neat, a very good copy of an uncommon title Language: English.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons, London, Chapman and Hall, 1944., New York, 1944
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Gilman, Henry (Editor-in-Chief). Roger Adams, H. T. Clarke, J. B. Conant, C. F. H. Allen, C. S. Marvel, C. R. Noller, F. C. Whitmore. Organic syntheses. Collective Volume I. Being a revised editionof Annual Volumes I. IX. New York, John Wiley and Sons, London, Chapman and Hall, 1944. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial en buen estado. 580 p. (24 x 16 cms.). Peso: 1490 grs. (2164 NVO).
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1925, 1925
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
hardback, large 8vo, viii,110pp, illustrated, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, red cloth gilt, slight soiling on the boards, Good condition.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1926, 1926
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
hardback, large 8vo, viii,120pp, illustrated, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, red cloth gilt, slight soiling on the boards, Good condition.
Published by Macmillan, New York, 1939
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hard covers, no dust jacket. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Published by Columbia University Press, 1953
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by Harvard University Press, 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by Milano, Martello, 1956
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8° picc., cart., pp. 188 con 9 figure nel testo.
Published by Columbia University Press, 1953
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Harvard University Press, 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by Columbia University Press, 1953
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by A Mentor Book, 1951
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, 1983
ISBN 10: 0385187432 ISBN 13: 9780385187435
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, DJ slight Rub, wear & tiny Chips Tears Extremities, Light Soil Back DJ, 1983, stated 1st edition, Yellow & Red Cloth Boards Lettered in Black on Spine, F-/VG+, AS-IS, 360 pgs, Interior Nice, Tight Clean light Wear. Signed by Author.
Published by Columbia University Press,, 1962
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
Six printing. 111 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 277.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:
Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, United Kingdom
1961. McGraw-Hill Book Company. Soft covers. Book - Good.
Milano, Aldo Martello, 1956, in-8, cartonatura edit. con sovraccoperta, pp. 186, [4].